Ulster County  »  12449  »  Leggs Mills Rd  »  210 Leggs Mills Rd

210 Leggs Mills Road, Lake Katrine, NY 12449 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

210 Leggs Mills Road, Lake Katrine, NY 12449
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 210 Leggs Mills Road, Lake Katrine
Zip code 12449
County Ulster
Municipality Ulster
Parcel ID 39.15-3-29

Sales & Tax Overview for 210 Leggs Mills Road, Lake Katrine

Sale date 03/27/2022
Sale price $10
Arm's length
Property tax $9,098

Lot & Building Information for 210 Leggs Mills Road, Lake Katrine

Building sqft 2,748
Building class Two Family Year-Round Residence (220)
Acreage 0.65
Year built 1934
Year last altered 2021
Stories 2
Units 2
Bedrooms 5
Bathrooms 3
Kitchen 2
Second story sqft

Other Property Data for 210 Leggs Mills Road, Lake Katrine

• • Improvements for 210 Leggs Mills Road, Lake Katrine , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 210 Leggs Mills Road, Lake Katrine

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 210 Leggs Mills Road, Lake Katrine, NY 12449?

210 Leggs Mills Road, Lake Katrine, NY 12449 was built in 1934 and has a total of 2,748 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 210 Leggs Mills Road, Lake Katrine, NY 12449 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $219,400, the tax amount paid for 210 Leggs Mills Road, Lake Katrine, NY 12449 is $9,097.

When was 210 Leggs Mills Road, Lake Katrine, NY 12449 last sold and what was the last sale price?

210 Leggs Mills Road, Lake Katrine, NY 12449 was last sold in 03/27/2022 for $10.

How many residential units does this building have?

This building has 2 residential unit(s).

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 210 Leggs Mills Road, Lake Katrine

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 210 Leggs Mills Road, Lake Katrine, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
03/27/2022 $10
09/09/2020 $375,000
07/06/2004 $220,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 210 Leggs Mills Road, Lake Katrine with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 210 Leggs Mills Road, Lake Katrine

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
03/27/2022 - D
06/16/2022 - R
Deed
09/09/2020 - D
09/14/2020 - R
Deed
07/06/2004 - D
07/07/2004 - R
Deed
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 210 Leggs Mills Road, Lake Katrine

Access detailed property tax data for 210 Leggs Mills Road, Lake Katrine, NY 12449. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $9,098
Market value $535,122
Assessed value $219,400

Assessment History for 210 Leggs Mills Road, Lake Katrine

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 210 Leggs Mills Road, Lake Katrine, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $466,809 $219,400 41.4657 $9,098 +67.13%
2024 $438,800 $219,400 24.81 $5,443 -10.30%
2023 $398,909 $219,400 27.66 $6,069 -14.15%
2022 $345,512 $219,400 32.22 $7,069 -7.57%
2021 $322,647 $219,400 34.86 $7,648 -6.29%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 210 Leggs Mills Road, Lake Katrine, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2, AE (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 210 Leggs Mills Road, Lake Katrine to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

UCP of Ulster County NR Private 0 0.86
E R Crosby Elementary School 7 Public K-4 303 0.94
M Clifford Miller Middle School 3 Public 5-8 822 1.13
Center For Spectrum Services NR Private 126 1.65
Chambers School 2 Public K-4 323 2.63

Nearest middle schools

UCP of Ulster County NR Private 0 0.86
M Clifford Miller Middle School 3 Public 5-8 822 1.13
Center For Spectrum Services NR Private 126 1.65
Hudson Valley Sudbury School NR Private K-12 81 4.34
United Cerebral Palsey Of Ulster County NR Private PK-12 59 4.56

Nearest high schools

UCP of Ulster County NR Private 0 0.86
Center For Spectrum Services NR Private 126 1.65
Hudson Valley Sudbury School NR Private K-12 81 4.34