Ulster County  »  12401  »  Sawkill Rd  »  625 Sawkill Rd

625 Sawkill Road, Kingston, NY 12401 Property Information

625 Sawkill Road, Kingston, NY 12401 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

625 Sawkill Road, Kingston, NY 12401
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 625 Sawkill Road, Kingston
Zip code 12401
County Ulster
Municipality Ulster
Parcel ID 39.18-1-8

Sales & Tax Overview for 625 Sawkill Road, Kingston

Property tax $47,030

Lot & Building Information for 625 Sawkill Road, Kingston

Building sqft 22,500
Total sqft 42,424
Building class Other Storage, Warehouse and Distribution Facilities (449)
Acreage 11.09
Buildings on lot 3
Year built 1989
Stories 1
Water supply Private
Sewer type Private
Industrial sqft
Story height

Other Property Data for 625 Sawkill Road, Kingston

• • Improvements for 625 Sawkill Road, Kingston , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 625 Sawkill Road, Kingston

How many square feet does 625 Sawkill Road, Kingston, NY 12401 have?

This Other Storage, Warehouse and Distribution Facilities (449) located at 625 Sawkill Road, Kingston, NY 12401 has a total of 22,500 square feet.

What is the year built & the current market value of 625 Sawkill Road, Kingston, NY 12401?

625 Sawkill Road, Kingston, NY 12401 was built in 1989 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $2,766,341.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 625 Sawkill Road, Kingston

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 625 Sawkill Road, Kingston, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 625 Sawkill Road, Kingston

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
07/31/2019 - D
08/01/2019 - R
Deed
           
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 625 Sawkill Road, Kingston

Access detailed property tax data for 625 Sawkill Road, Kingston, NY 12401. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $47,030
Market value $2,766,341
Assessed value $1,134,200

Assessment History for 625 Sawkill Road, Kingston

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 625 Sawkill Road, Kingston, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $2,413,191 $1,134,200 41.4657 $47,030 +67.13%
2024 $2,268,400 $1,134,200 24.81 $28,140 -10.30%
2023 $2,062,182 $1,134,200 27.66 $31,372 -14.15%
2022 $1,786,142 $1,134,200 32.22 $36,544 -7.57%
2021 $1,667,941 $1,134,200 34.86 $39,538 -6.29%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 35,136
Median age 40.9
Average household income $96,148
Family households 51.8%
Occupied housing units 15,351
Owner occupied units 57.4%
Average number of people per household 2.21
Median year structure built 1952
Median value for units with a mortgage $324,400
Median value for units without a mortgage $304,800

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 625 Sawkill Road, Kingston, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2, AE (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 625 Sawkill Road, Kingston to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 625 Sawkill Road, Kingston

Here are the neighbors for 625 Sawkill Road, Kingston.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
16 Theresa Ln, Lake Katrine 2,961 10/30/2015 $190,000
274 Sawmill Rd, Lake Katrine 1,688 08/10/1999 $90,500
168 Katrine Ln, Lake Katrine 1,646 07/15/2014
1262 Flatbush Rd, Kingston 1,821 09/14/1994
683-685 Sawkill Rd, Kingston 04/25/2002 $66,250
116 Lake Rd, Lake Katrine 12/14/2016
8 Angelo Rd, Lake Katrine 1,458 11/02/2018 $65,000
1961 Ulster Ave, Lake Katrine 2,650 04/29/2021
176 Katrine Ln, Lake Katrine 1,157 03/12/2008
1280 Flatbush Rd, Kingston 2,440 03/20/2023