37 Deer Run Road, Kingston, NY 12401 Property Information
37 Deer Run Road, Kingston, NY 12401 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 37 Deer Run Road, Kingston |
| Zip code | 12401 |
| County | Ulster |
| Municipality | Ulster |
| Parcel ID | 39.16-4-37.100 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 37 Deer Run Road, Kingston
| Sale date | 12/29/2004 |
| Sale price | $200,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Property tax | $4,024 |
Lot & Building Information for 37 Deer Run Road, Kingston
| Building sqft | 1,198 |
| Building class | One Family Year-Round Residence (210) |
| Acreage | 0.296
|
| Lot dimensions | 65 ft X 147 ft |
| Frontage | 65 |
| Depth | 147 |
| Year built | 1989 |
| Stories | 1 |
| Bedrooms | 2 |
| Bathrooms | 2 |
| Kitchen | 1 |
| Water supply | Comm/public |
| Sewer type | Comm/public |
| Building style | Townhouse |
| Condition | Normal |
| Basement type | Crawl |
| Exterior wall material | Alum/vinyl |
| Heat | Hot water/steam |
| Fuel | Gas |
| Fireplaces | 1 |
| First story sqft | Register |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
| School district | Saugerties |
Other Property Data for 37 Deer Run Road, Kingston
- • Improvements for 37 Deer Run Road, Kingston , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 37 Deer Run Road, Kingston
37 Deer Run Road, Kingston, NY 12401 was built in 1989 and has a total of 1,198 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 37 Deer Run Road, Kingston, NY 12401 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $103,000, the tax amount paid for 37 Deer Run Road, Kingston, NY 12401 is $4,024.
When was 37 Deer Run Road, Kingston, NY 12401 last sold?37 Deer Run Road, Kingston, NY 12401 was last sold in 07/24/2007.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 37 Deer Run Road, Kingston
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 37 Deer Run Road, Kingston, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
| Purchase date | Purchase price | Buyer name | Seller name |
|---|---|---|---|
| 12/29/2004 | $200,000 | Register | Register |
Title Documents for 37 Deer Run Road, Kingston
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 37 Deer Run Road, Kingston
Access detailed property tax data for 37 Deer Run Road, Kingston, NY 12401. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025-2026 |
| Property tax | $4,024 |
| Market value | $251,220 |
| Assessed value | $103,000 |
Assessment History for 37 Deer Run Road, Kingston
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 37 Deer Run Road, Kingston, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $219,149 | $103,000 | 39.0688 | $4,024 | +76.94% |
| 2024 | $206,000 | $103,000 | 22.08 | $2,274 | -11.93% |
| 2023 | $187,273 | $103,000 | 25.07 | $2,582 | -14.93% |
| 2022 | $162,205 | $103,000 | 29.47 | $3,035 | -4.63% |
| 2021 | $151,471 | $103,000 | 30.9 | $3,183 | -4.33% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 37 Deer Run Road, Kingston, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 37 Deer Run Road, Kingston to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Center For Spectrum Services | NR | Private | 126 | 0.21 | |
| UCP of Ulster County | NR | Private | 0 | 1.22 | |
| E R Crosby Elementary School | 7 | Public | K-4 | 303 | 1.82 |
| M Clifford Miller Middle School | 3 | Public | 5-8 | 822 | 2.02 |
| Chambers School | 2 | Public | K-4 | 323 | 3.00 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| UCP of Ulster County | NR | Private | 0 | 1.22 | |
| Linden Avenue Middle School | 6 | Public | 6-8 | 404 | 4.55 |
| Good Shepherd School | NR | Private | PK-8 | 56 | 4.80 |
Nearest high schools