Ulster County  »  12477  »  Juniper Ln  »  3 Juniper Ln

3 Juniper Lane, Saugerties, NY 12477 Property Information

3 Juniper Lane, Saugerties, NY 12477 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

3 Juniper Lane, Saugerties, NY 12477
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 3 Juniper Lane, Saugerties
Zip code 12477
County Ulster
Municipality Ulster
Parcel ID 39.27-2-8

Sales & Tax Overview for 3 Juniper Lane, Saugerties

Sale date 09/18/2018
Sale price $40,000
Arm's length
Property tax $4,981

Lot & Building Information for 3 Juniper Lane, Saugerties

Building sqft 1,716
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.196
Lot dimensions 75 ft X 95 ft
Frontage 75
Depth 95
Year built 1960
Year last altered 2022
Stories 2
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 2
Half bathrooms 1
Kitchen 1
Fuel Oil
Fireplaces 1
First story sqft
Second story sqft

Other Property Data for 3 Juniper Lane, Saugerties

• • Improvements for 3 Juniper Lane, Saugerties , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 3 Juniper Lane, Saugerties

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 3 Juniper Lane, Saugerties, NY 12477?

3 Juniper Lane, Saugerties, NY 12477 was built in 1960 and has a total of 1,716 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 3 Juniper Lane, Saugerties, NY 12477 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $120,120, the tax amount paid for 3 Juniper Lane, Saugerties, NY 12477 is $4,980.

When was 3 Juniper Lane, Saugerties, NY 12477 last sold and what was the last sale price?

3 Juniper Lane, Saugerties, NY 12477 was last sold in 09/18/2018 for $40,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 3 Juniper Lane, Saugerties

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 3 Juniper Lane, Saugerties, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
09/18/2018 $40,000
07/12/2017 $26,454
02/17/2012 $60,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 3 Juniper Lane, Saugerties with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 3 Juniper Lane, Saugerties

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
09/18/2018 - D
09/25/2018 - R
Deed
07/12/2017 - D
07/28/2017 - R
Deed
(Quit claim deed)
02/17/2012 - D
02/21/2012 - R
Deed
04/16/2004 - D
04/23/2004 - R
Deed
02/25/1992 - D
07/30/1993 - R
Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 3 Juniper Lane, Saugerties

Access detailed property tax data for 3 Juniper Lane, Saugerties, NY 12477. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $4,981
Market value $292,976
Assessed value $120,120

Assessment History for 3 Juniper Lane, Saugerties

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 3 Juniper Lane, Saugerties, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $255,574 $120,120 41.4657 $4,981 +67.13%
2024 $240,240 $120,120 24.81 $2,980 +115.49%
2023 $90,909 $50,000 27.66 $1,383 -14.15%
2022 $78,740 $50,000 32.22 $1,611 -7.57%
2021 $73,529 $50,000 34.86 $1,743 -6.29%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 3 Juniper Lane, Saugerties, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 3 Juniper Lane, Saugerties to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Center For Spectrum Services NR Private 126 1.60
UCP of Ulster County NR Private 0 2.15
E R Crosby Elementary School 7 Public K-4 303 2.53
Riccardi Elementary School 5 Public K-6 428 2.64
M Clifford Miller Middle School 3 Public 5-8 822 2.74

Nearest middle schools

Center For Spectrum Services NR Private 126 1.60
UCP of Ulster County NR Private 0 2.15
M Clifford Miller Middle School 3 Public 5-8 822 2.74
St Mary Of The Snow School NR Private PK, K-8 97 4.60
Saugerties Junior High School 4 Public 7-8 358 5.00

Nearest high schools

Center For Spectrum Services NR Private 126 1.60
UCP of Ulster County NR Private 0 2.15
Saugerties Senior High School 6 Public 9-12 756 5.00
Red Hook Senior High School 7 Public 9-12 547 5.05