Ulster County  »  12449  »  Brookside CT  »  2 Brookside CT

2 Brookside Court, Lake Katrine, NY 12449 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

2 Brookside Court, Lake Katrine, NY 12449
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 2 Brookside Court, Lake Katrine
Zip code 12449
County Ulster
Municipality Ulster
Parcel ID 39.33-4-21

Sales & Tax Overview for 2 Brookside Court, Lake Katrine

Sale date 07/06/2007
Sale price $267,000
Arm's length
Property tax $7,305

Lot & Building Information for 2 Brookside Court, Lake Katrine

Building sqft 2,184
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence with Accessory Apartment (215)
Acreage 0.227
Lot dimensions 100 ft X 100 ft
Frontage 100
Depth 100
Year built 1954
Stories 2
Bedrooms 4
Bathrooms 1
Kitchen 1
Fuel Oil
Fireplaces 1
First story sqft

Other Property Data for 2 Brookside Court, Lake Katrine

• • Improvements for 2 Brookside Court, Lake Katrine , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 2 Brookside Court, Lake Katrine

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 2 Brookside Court, Lake Katrine, NY 12449?

2 Brookside Court, Lake Katrine, NY 12449 was built in 1954 and has a total of 2,184 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 2 Brookside Court, Lake Katrine, NY 12449 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $176,180, the tax amount paid for 2 Brookside Court, Lake Katrine, NY 12449 is $7,305.

When was 2 Brookside Court, Lake Katrine, NY 12449 last sold and what was the last sale price?

2 Brookside Court, Lake Katrine, NY 12449 was last sold in 07/06/2007 for $267,000.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 2 Brookside Court, Lake Katrine

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 2 Brookside Court, Lake Katrine, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
07/06/2007 $267,000
08/01/2003 $176,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 2 Brookside Court, Lake Katrine with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 2 Brookside Court, Lake Katrine

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
07/06/2007 - D
07/12/2007 - R
Deed
08/01/2003 - D
08/04/2003 - R
Deed
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 2 Brookside Court, Lake Katrine

Access detailed property tax data for 2 Brookside Court, Lake Katrine, NY 12449. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $7,305
Market value $429,707
Assessed value $176,180

Assessment History for 2 Brookside Court, Lake Katrine

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 2 Brookside Court, Lake Katrine, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $374,851 $176,180 41.4657 $7,305 +67.13%
2024 $352,360 $176,180 24.81 $4,371 -10.30%
2023 $320,327 $176,180 27.66 $4,873 +14.15%
2022 $208,661 $132,500 32.22 $4,269 -7.57%
2021 $194,853 $132,500 34.86 $4,619 -6.29%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 2 Brookside Court, Lake Katrine, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 2 Brookside Court, Lake Katrine to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

UCP of Ulster County NR Private 0 1.94
E R Crosby Elementary School 7 Public K-4 303 1.98
M Clifford Miller Middle School 3 Public 5-8 822 2.14
Center For Spectrum Services NR Private 126 2.27
Chambers School 2 Public K-4 323 3.69

Nearest middle schools

UCP of Ulster County NR Private 0 1.94
M Clifford Miller Middle School 3 Public 5-8 822 2.14
Center For Spectrum Services NR Private 126 2.27
Hudson Valley Sudbury School NR Private K-12 81 4.12
J Watson Bailey Middle School 3 Public 5-8 968 5.46

Nearest high schools

UCP of Ulster County NR Private 0 1.94
Center For Spectrum Services NR Private 126 2.27
Hudson Valley Sudbury School NR Private K-12 81 4.12
United Cerebral Palsey Of Ulster County NR Private PK-12 59 5.59