Ulster County  »  12477  »  Hauns Hl  »  24 Hauns Hl

24 Hauns Hl, Saugerties, NY 12477 Property Information

24 Hauns Hl, Saugerties, NY 12477 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

24 Hauns Hl, Saugerties, NY 12477
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 24 Hauns Hl, Saugerties
Zip code 12477
County Ulster
Municipality Ulster
Parcel ID 39.35-1-15

Sales & Tax Overview for 24 Hauns Hl, Saugerties

Sale date 06/04/2020
Sale price $147,340
Arm's length
Property tax $3,168

Lot & Building Information for 24 Hauns Hl, Saugerties

Building sqft 815
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.551
Lot dimensions 185 ft X 194 ft
Frontage 185
Depth 194
Year built 1927
Stories 1
Bedrooms 2
Bathrooms 1
Half bathrooms 1
Kitchen 1
First story sqft

Other Property Data for 24 Hauns Hl, Saugerties

• • Improvements for 24 Hauns Hl, Saugerties , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 24 Hauns Hl, Saugerties

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 24 Hauns Hl, Saugerties, NY 12477?

24 Hauns Hl, Saugerties, NY 12477 was built in 1927 and has a total of 815 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 24 Hauns Hl, Saugerties, NY 12477 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $81,100, the tax amount paid for 24 Hauns Hl, Saugerties, NY 12477 is $3,168.

When was 24 Hauns Hl, Saugerties, NY 12477 last sold and what was the last sale price?

24 Hauns Hl, Saugerties, NY 12477 was last sold in 06/04/2020 for $147,340.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 24 Hauns Hl, Saugerties

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 24 Hauns Hl, Saugerties, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
06/04/2020 $147,340
10/15/1993 $77,500
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 24 Hauns Hl, Saugerties with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 24 Hauns Hl, Saugerties

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
06/04/2020 - D
06/05/2020 - R
Deed
10/15/1993 - D
10/15/1993 - R
Deed
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 24 Hauns Hl, Saugerties

Access detailed property tax data for 24 Hauns Hl, Saugerties, NY 12477. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $3,168
Market value $197,805
Assessed value $81,100

Assessment History for 24 Hauns Hl, Saugerties

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 24 Hauns Hl, Saugerties, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $172,553 $81,100 39.0688 $3,168 +76.94%
2024 $162,200 $81,100 22.08 $1,791 -11.93%
2023 $147,455 $81,100 25.07 $2,033 -14.93%
2022 $127,717 $81,100 29.47 $2,390 -4.63%
2021 $119,265 $81,100 30.9 $2,506 -4.33%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 24 Hauns Hl, Saugerties, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 24 Hauns Hl, Saugerties to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Center For Spectrum Services NR Private 126 1.50
UCP of Ulster County NR Private 0 1.85
E R Crosby Elementary School 7 Public K-4 303 2.20
M Clifford Miller Middle School 3 Public 5-8 822 2.41
Riccardi Elementary School 5 Public K-6 428 2.98

Nearest middle schools

Center For Spectrum Services NR Private 126 1.50
UCP of Ulster County NR Private 0 1.85
M Clifford Miller Middle School 3 Public 5-8 822 2.41
St Mary Of The Snow School NR Private PK, K-8 97 4.93
Hudson Valley Sudbury School NR Private K-12 81 5.15

Nearest high schools

Center For Spectrum Services NR Private 126 1.50
UCP of Ulster County NR Private 0 1.85
Hudson Valley Sudbury School NR Private K-12 81 5.15
Red Hook Senior High School 7 Public 9-12 547 5.21