Ulster County  »  12401  »  Indian Springs Ln  »  39 Indian Springs Ln

39 Indian Springs Lane, Kingston, NY 12401 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

39 Indian Springs Lane, Kingston, NY 12401
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 39 Indian Springs Lane, Kingston
Zip code 12401
County Ulster
Municipality Ulster
Parcel ID 39.68-4-12

Sales & Tax Overview for 39 Indian Springs Lane, Kingston

Sale date 12/08/2021
Sale price $332,000
Arm's length
Property tax $4,001

Lot & Building Information for 39 Indian Springs Lane, Kingston

Building sqft 1,501
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.182
Lot dimensions 80 ft X 100 ft
Frontage 80
Depth 100
Year built 1956
Stories 2
Bedrooms 4
Bathrooms 2
Kitchen 1
First story sqft

Other Property Data for 39 Indian Springs Lane, Kingston

• • Improvements for 39 Indian Springs Lane, Kingston , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 39 Indian Springs Lane, Kingston

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 39 Indian Springs Lane, Kingston, NY 12401?

39 Indian Springs Lane, Kingston, NY 12401 was built in 1956 and has a total of 1,501 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 39 Indian Springs Lane, Kingston, NY 12401 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $102,400, the tax amount paid for 39 Indian Springs Lane, Kingston, NY 12401 is $4,000.

When was 39 Indian Springs Lane, Kingston, NY 12401 last sold and what was the last sale price?

39 Indian Springs Lane, Kingston, NY 12401 was last sold in 12/08/2021 for $332,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 21, 2026 How to Find Land Boundaries: Free & Paid Methods
If you need to find land boundaries fast, you can start with a free county parcel/GIS viewer or a premium platform like PropertyShark to see an approximate parcel outline and lot data. However, keep in mind that a web-based land boundaries map is a starting point, not the legal finish line.
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 39 Indian Springs Lane, Kingston

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 39 Indian Springs Lane, Kingston, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
12/08/2021 $332,000
07/28/2020 $215,000
09/30/2016 $118,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 39 Indian Springs Lane, Kingston with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 39 Indian Springs Lane, Kingston

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
12/08/2021 - D
12/21/2021 - R
Deed
07/28/2020 - D
08/04/2020 - R
Deed
09/30/2016 - D
10/03/2016 - R
Deed
08/08/2014 - D
08/19/2014 - R
Deed
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 39 Indian Springs Lane, Kingston

Access detailed property tax data for 39 Indian Springs Lane, Kingston, NY 12401. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $4,001
Market value $249,756
Assessed value $102,400

Assessment History for 39 Indian Springs Lane, Kingston

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 39 Indian Springs Lane, Kingston, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $217,872 $102,400 39.0688 $4,001 +76.94%
2024 $204,800 $102,400 22.08 $2,261 -11.93%
2023 $186,182 $102,400 25.07 $2,567 -10.56%
2022 $153,386 $97,400 29.47 $2,870 -3.64%
2021 $141,765 $96,400 30.9 $2,979 -4.33%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 39 Indian Springs Lane, Kingston, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 39 Indian Springs Lane, Kingston to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Center For Spectrum Services NR Private 126 0.39
UCP of Ulster County NR Private 0 1.20
E R Crosby Elementary School 7 Public K-4 303 1.81
M Clifford Miller Middle School 3 Public 5-8 822 1.99
Chambers School 2 Public K-4 323 2.73

Nearest middle schools

Center For Spectrum Services NR Private 126 0.39
UCP of Ulster County NR Private 0 1.20
M Clifford Miller Middle School 3 Public 5-8 822 1.99
Linden Avenue Middle School 6 Public 6-8 404 4.40
Good Shepherd School NR Private PK-8 56 4.44

Nearest high schools

Center For Spectrum Services NR Private 126 0.39
UCP of Ulster County NR Private 0 1.20
Red Hook Senior High School 7 Public 9-12 547 4.23
United Cerebral Palsey Of Ulster County NR Private PK-12 59 4.53