Ulster County  »  12449  »  Neighborhood Rd  »  767 Neighborhood Rd

767 Neighborhood Road, Lake Katrine, NY 12449 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

767 Neighborhood Road, Lake Katrine, NY 12449
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 767 Neighborhood Road, Lake Katrine
Zip code 12449
County Ulster
Municipality Ulster
Parcel ID 39.81-1-11

Sales & Tax Overview for 767 Neighborhood Road, Lake Katrine

Current property tax $0

Lot & Building Information for 767 Neighborhood Road, Lake Katrine

Building sqft 50,878
Total sqft 54,076
Building class Schools (612)
Acreage 25.3
Buildings on lot 2
Year built 1956
Stories 1
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Comm/public
Story height
Sprinkler coverage

Other Property Data for 767 Neighborhood Road, Lake Katrine

• • Improvements for 767 Neighborhood Road, Lake Katrine , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 767 Neighborhood Road, Lake Katrine

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 767 Neighborhood Road, Lake Katrine, NY 12449?

767 Neighborhood Road, Lake Katrine, NY 12449 was built in 1956 and has a total of 50,878 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 767 Neighborhood Road, Lake Katrine, NY 12449 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $4,492,100, the tax amount paid for 767 Neighborhood Road, Lake Katrine, NY 12449 is $186,268.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 767 Neighborhood Road, Lake Katrine

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 767 Neighborhood Road, Lake Katrine, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 767 Neighborhood Road, Lake Katrine

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 767 Neighborhood Road, Lake Katrine

Access detailed property tax data for 767 Neighborhood Road, Lake Katrine, NY 12449. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $186,268
Current property tax $0
Market value $10,956,341
Assessed value $4,492,100

Assessment History for 767 Neighborhood Road, Lake Katrine

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 767 Neighborhood Road, Lake Katrine, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $9,557,660 $4,492,100 41.4657 $186,268 +67.13%
2024 $8,984,200 $4,492,100 24.81 $111,449 -10.30%
2023 $8,167,455 $4,492,100 27.66 $124,251 -14.15%
2022 $7,074,173 $4,492,100 32.22 $144,735 -7.57%
2021 $6,606,029 $4,492,100 34.86 $156,595 -6.29%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 3,010
Median age 48.4
Average household income $103,968
Family households 65.1%
Occupied housing units 1,106
Owner occupied units 61.4%
Average number of people per household 2.23
Median year structure built 1972
Median value for units with a mortgage $354,500
Median value for units without a mortgage $222,800

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 767 Neighborhood Road, Lake Katrine, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2, X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 767 Neighborhood Road, Lake Katrine to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 767 Neighborhood Road, Lake Katrine

Here are the neighbors for 767 Neighborhood Road, Lake Katrine.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
761 Neighborhood Rd, Lake Katrine 1,001 07/12/1996 $96,000
607 Neighborhood Rd, Lake Katrine 1,528 06/16/2011 $140,000
60 Dunwoodie Dr, Kingston 1,962 11/16/2015
53 Meadowbrook Dr, Kingston 1,501 09/26/2018 $183,500
27 Lohmaier Ln, Lake Katrine 1,556 10/09/2018 $60,000
610 Neighborhood Rd, Lake Katrine 1,092
1 Town Hall Dr, Lake Katrine 7,160
26 Country Ln, Lake Katrine 1,752 12/28/2022 $385,000
28 Country Ln, Lake Katrine 1,525 08/28/2008