847 Ulster La Road, Saugerties, NY 12477 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 847 Ulster La Road, Saugerties |
| Zip code | 12477 |
| County | Ulster |
| Municipality | Ulster |
| Parcel ID | 40.9-1-7 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 847 Ulster La Road, Saugerties
| Current property tax | $6,101 |
Lot & Building Information for 847 Ulster La Road, Saugerties
| Building sqft | 2,073 |
| Building class | One Family Year-Round Residence (210) |
| Acreage | 0.92 |
| Lot dimensions | 206 ft X 264 ft |
| Frontage | 206 |
| Depth | 264 |
| Year built | 1910 |
| Year last altered | 2008 |
| Stories | 2 |
| Bedrooms | 2 |
| Bathrooms | 2 |
| Kitchen | 1 |
| Water supply | Private |
| Sewer type | Private |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
| School district | Saugerties |
Other Property Data for 847 Ulster La Road, Saugerties
- • Improvements for 847 Ulster La Road, Saugerties , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 847 Ulster La Road, Saugerties
847 Ulster La Road, Saugerties, NY 12477 was built in 1910 and has a total of 2,073 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 847 Ulster La Road, Saugerties, NY 12477 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $167,500, the tax amount paid for 847 Ulster La Road, Saugerties, NY 12477 is $6,544.
When was 847 Ulster La Road, Saugerties, NY 12477 last sold?847 Ulster La Road, Saugerties, NY 12477 was last sold in 04/19/2021.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 847 Ulster La Road, Saugerties
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 847 Ulster La Road, Saugerties, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
No recorded sales for this property.
Title Documents for 847 Ulster La Road, Saugerties
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 847 Ulster La Road, Saugerties
Access detailed property tax data for 847 Ulster La Road, Saugerties, NY 12477. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025-2026 |
| Base tax | $6,544 |
| Current property tax | $6,101 |
| Market value | $408,537 |
| Assessed value | $167,500 |
Assessment History for 847 Ulster La Road, Saugerties
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 847 Ulster La Road, Saugerties, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $356,383 | $167,500 | 39.0688 | $6,544 | +76.94% |
| 2024 | $335,000 | $167,500 | 22.08 | $3,698 | -11.93% |
| 2023 | $304,545 | $167,500 | 25.07 | $4,199 | -14.93% |
| 2022 | $263,780 | $167,500 | 29.47 | $4,936 | -4.63% |
| 2021 | $246,324 | $167,500 | 30.9 | $5,176 | -4.33% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 847 Ulster La Road, Saugerties, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 847 Ulster La Road, Saugerties to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Center For Spectrum Services | NR | Private | 126 | 0.89 | |
| UCP of Ulster County | NR | Private | 0 | 2.26 | |
| E R Crosby Elementary School | 7 | Public | K-4 | 303 | 2.87 |
| Riccardi Elementary School | 5 | Public | K-6 | 428 | 3.03 |
| M Clifford Miller Middle School | 3 | Public | 5-8 | 822 | 3.06 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| UCP of Ulster County | NR | Private | 0 | 2.26 | |
| Linden Avenue Middle School | 6 | Public | 6-8 | 404 | 3.60 |
| St Mary Of The Snow School | NR | Private | PK, K-8 | 97 | 5.24 |