Ulster County  »  12477  »  Ulster LA Rd  »  804 Ulster LA Rd

804 Ulster La Road, Saugerties, NY 12477 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

804 Ulster La Road, Saugerties, NY 12477
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 804 Ulster La Road, Saugerties
Zip code 12477
County Ulster
Municipality Ulster
Parcel ID 40.9-1-11

Sales & Tax Overview for 804 Ulster La Road, Saugerties

Sale date 03/02/2009
Sale price $84,000
Arm's length
Property tax $11,689

Lot & Building Information for 804 Ulster La Road, Saugerties

Building sqft 2,700
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.576
Lot dimensions 105 ft X 210 ft
Frontage 105
Depth 210
Year built 1875
Stories 2
Bedrooms 4
Bathrooms 1
Kitchen 1
Second story sqft

Other Property Data for 804 Ulster La Road, Saugerties

• • Improvements for 804 Ulster La Road, Saugerties , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 804 Ulster La Road, Saugerties

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 804 Ulster La Road, Saugerties, NY 12477?

804 Ulster La Road, Saugerties, NY 12477 was built in 1875 and has a total of 2,700 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 804 Ulster La Road, Saugerties, NY 12477 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $299,200, the tax amount paid for 804 Ulster La Road, Saugerties, NY 12477 is $11,689.

When was 804 Ulster La Road, Saugerties, NY 12477 last sold?

804 Ulster La Road, Saugerties, NY 12477 was last sold in 04/03/2013.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 804 Ulster La Road, Saugerties

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 804 Ulster La Road, Saugerties, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
03/02/2009 $84,000

Title Documents for 804 Ulster La Road, Saugerties

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
04/03/2013 - D
05/14/2013 - R
Deed
03/02/2009 - D
04/09/2009 - R
Deed
08/09/2002 - D
09/18/2002 - R
Deed
02/29/2000 - D
02/29/2000 - R
Deed
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 804 Ulster La Road, Saugerties

Access detailed property tax data for 804 Ulster La Road, Saugerties, NY 12477. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $11,689
Market value $729,756
Assessed value $299,200

Assessment History for 804 Ulster La Road, Saugerties

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 804 Ulster La Road, Saugerties, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $636,596 $299,200 39.0688 $11,689 +76.94%
2024 $598,400 $299,200 22.08 $6,606 -11.93%
2023 $544,000 $299,200 25.07 $7,501 -14.93%
2022 $471,181 $299,200 29.47 $8,817 -4.63%
2021 $440,000 $299,200 30.9 $9,245 -4.33%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 804 Ulster La Road, Saugerties, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 804 Ulster La Road, Saugerties to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Center For Spectrum Services NR Private 126 1.03
UCP of Ulster County NR Private 0 2.38
E R Crosby Elementary School 7 Public K-4 303 3.00
Riccardi Elementary School 5 Public K-6 428 3.15
M Clifford Miller Middle School 3 Public 5-8 822 3.19

Nearest middle schools

Center For Spectrum Services NR Private 126 1.03
UCP of Ulster County NR Private 0 2.38
M Clifford Miller Middle School 3 Public 5-8 822 3.19
Linden Avenue Middle School 6 Public 6-8 404 3.39
Astor Learning Center NR Private 75 5.16

Nearest high schools

Center For Spectrum Services NR Private 126 1.03
UCP of Ulster County NR Private 0 2.38
Red Hook Senior High School 7 Public 9-12 547 3.19
Astor Learning Center NR Private 75 5.16
Astor Home for Children NR Private 0 5.56