Ulster County  »  12401  »  Flatbush Rd  »  1000 Flatbush Rd

1000 Flatbush Road, Kingston, NY 12401 Property Information

1000 Flatbush Road, Kingston, NY 12401 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

1000 Flatbush Road, Kingston, NY 12401
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1000 Flatbush Road, Kingston
Zip code 12401
County Ulster
Municipality Ulster
Parcel ID 40.17-1-15.100

Sales & Tax Overview for 1000 Flatbush Road, Kingston

Sale date 03/29/2007
Sale price $956,250
Arm's length
Property tax $22,184

Lot & Building Information for 1000 Flatbush Road, Kingston

Building sqft 1,750
Building class Minimart (486)
Acreage 1.2
Year built 1996
Stories 1
Water supply Private
Sewer type Private
Story height
Air conditioning coverage 100%

Other Property Data for 1000 Flatbush Road, Kingston

• • Improvements for 1000 Flatbush Road, Kingston , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1000 Flatbush Road, Kingston

How many square feet does 1000 Flatbush Road, Kingston, NY 12401 have?

This Minimart (486) located at 1000 Flatbush Road, Kingston, NY 12401 has a total of 1,750 square feet.

What is the year built & the current market value of 1000 Flatbush Road, Kingston, NY 12401?

1000 Flatbush Road, Kingston, NY 12401 was built in 1996 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,304,878.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1000 Flatbush Road, Kingston

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1000 Flatbush Road, Kingston, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
03/29/2007 $956,250
11/12/1996 $600,000
05/03/1994 $55,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 1000 Flatbush Road, Kingston with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 1000 Flatbush Road, Kingston

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
03/12/2012 - D
03/16/2012 - R
Deed
03/29/2007 - D
04/30/2007 - R
Deed
11/12/1996 - D
11/15/1996 - R
Deed
06/09/1995 - D
06/19/1995 - R
Deed
05/03/1994 - D
05/04/1994 - R
Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1000 Flatbush Road, Kingston

Access detailed property tax data for 1000 Flatbush Road, Kingston, NY 12401. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $22,184
Market value $1,304,878
Assessed value $535,000

Assessment History for 1000 Flatbush Road, Kingston

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1000 Flatbush Road, Kingston, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $1,138,298 $535,000 41.4657 $22,184 +67.13%
2024 $1,070,000 $535,000 24.81 $13,273 -10.30%
2023 $972,727 $535,000 27.66 $14,798 -14.15%
2022 $842,520 $535,000 32.22 $17,238 -7.57%
2021 $786,765 $535,000 34.86 $18,650 -6.29%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 35,136
Median age 40.9
Average household income $96,148
Family households 51.8%
Occupied housing units 15,351
Owner occupied units 57.4%
Average number of people per household 2.21
Median year structure built 1952
Median value for units with a mortgage $324,400
Median value for units without a mortgage $304,800

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1000 Flatbush Road, Kingston, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1000 Flatbush Road, Kingston to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 1000 Flatbush Road, Kingston

Here are the neighbors for 1000 Flatbush Road, Kingston.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
100 Parish Ln, Lake Katrine 1,398 08/05/2005
29 Riverview Ter, Kingston 4,112 07/17/2019 $700,000
49 Riverview Ter, Kingston 3,078 03/14/2022
55 Riverview Ter, Kingston 2,370 07/11/2024
58 Vestal Hills Dr, Kingston 1,501 08/18/2005 $176,400
108 Parish Ln, Lake Katrine 2,064 02/05/2014 $255,000
62 Vestal Hills Dr, Kingston 2,769 12/12/2018 $209,000
54 Vestal Hills Dr, Kingston 2,632 02/18/2023
94 Parish Ln, Lake Katrine 288
282 Ulster LA Rd, Kingston 2,784 11/10/2020 $349,000