969 Ulster La Road, Saugerties, NY 12477 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 969 Ulster La Road, Saugerties |
| Zip code | 12477 |
| County | Ulster |
| Municipality | Ulster |
| Parcel ID | 40.5-1-4 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 969 Ulster La Road, Saugerties
| Current property tax | $3,901 |
Lot & Building Information for 969 Ulster La Road, Saugerties
| Building sqft | 2,006 |
| Building class | One Family Year-Round Residence (210) |
| Acreage | 0.682
|
| Lot dimensions | 244 ft X 120 ft |
| Frontage | 244 |
| Depth | 120 |
| Year built | 1924 |
| Stories | 2 |
| Bedrooms | 3 |
| Bathrooms | 2 |
| Kitchen | 1 |
| Water supply | Private |
| Sewer type | Private |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
| School district | Saugerties |
Other Property Data for 969 Ulster La Road, Saugerties
- • Improvements for 969 Ulster La Road, Saugerties , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 969 Ulster La Road, Saugerties
969 Ulster La Road, Saugerties, NY 12477 was built in 1924 and has a total of 2,006 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 969 Ulster La Road, Saugerties, NY 12477 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $111,200, the tax amount paid for 969 Ulster La Road, Saugerties, NY 12477 is $4,344.
When was 969 Ulster La Road, Saugerties, NY 12477 last sold?969 Ulster La Road, Saugerties, NY 12477 was last sold in 12/23/2004.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 969 Ulster La Road, Saugerties
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 969 Ulster La Road, Saugerties, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
No recorded sales for this property.
Title Documents for 969 Ulster La Road, Saugerties
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 969 Ulster La Road, Saugerties
Access detailed property tax data for 969 Ulster La Road, Saugerties, NY 12477. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025-2026 |
| Base tax | $4,344 |
| Current property tax | $3,901 |
| Market value | $271,220 |
| Assessed value | $111,200 |
Assessment History for 969 Ulster La Road, Saugerties
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 969 Ulster La Road, Saugerties, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $236,596 | $111,200 | 39.0688 | $4,344 | +76.94% |
| 2024 | $222,400 | $111,200 | 22.08 | $2,455 | -7.78% |
| 2023 | $193,091 | $106,200 | 25.07 | $2,662 | -14.93% |
| 2022 | $167,244 | $106,200 | 29.47 | $3,130 | -4.63% |
| 2021 | $156,176 | $106,200 | 30.9 | $3,282 | -4.33% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 969 Ulster La Road, Saugerties, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 969 Ulster La Road, Saugerties to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Center For Spectrum Services | NR | Private | 126 | 1.25 | |
| Riccardi Elementary School | 5 | Public | K-6 | 428 | 2.55 |
| UCP of Ulster County | NR | Private | 0 | 2.60 | |
| E R Crosby Elementary School | 7 | Public | K-4 | 303 | 3.19 |
| M Clifford Miller Middle School | 3 | Public | 5-8 | 822 | 3.39 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| UCP of Ulster County | NR | Private | 0 | 2.60 | |
| Linden Avenue Middle School | 6 | Public | 6-8 | 404 | 3.60 |
| St Mary Of The Snow School | NR | Private | PK, K-8 | 97 | 4.76 |
Nearest high schools