Ulster County  »  12401  »  Boices Ln  »  60-64 Boices Ln

60-64 Boices Lane, Kingston, NY 12401 Property Information

60-64 Boices Lane, Kingston, NY 12401 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

60-64 Boices Lane, Kingston, NY 12401
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 60-64 Boices Lane, Kingston
Zip code 12401
County Ulster
Municipality Ulster
Parcel ID 48.7-1-29.600

Sales & Tax Overview for 60-64 Boices Lane, Kingston

Sale date 12/13/2022
Sale price $1
Arm's length
Current property tax $0

Lot & Building Information for 60-64 Boices Lane, Kingston

Building sqft 21,699
Total sqft 41,728
Building class Miscellaneous (690)
Acreage 7.4
Buildings on lot 2
Year built 1970
Stories 1
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Comm/public

Other Property Data for 60-64 Boices Lane, Kingston

• • Improvements for 60-64 Boices Lane, Kingston , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 60-64 Boices Lane, Kingston

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 60-64 Boices Lane, Kingston, NY 12401?

60-64 Boices Lane, Kingston, NY 12401 was built in 1970 and has a total of 21,699 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 60-64 Boices Lane, Kingston, NY 12401 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $323,000, the tax amount paid for 60-64 Boices Lane, Kingston, NY 12401 is $13,393.

When was 60-64 Boices Lane, Kingston, NY 12401 last sold and what was the last sale price?

60-64 Boices Lane, Kingston, NY 12401 was last sold in 12/13/2022 for $1.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 21, 2026 How to Find Land Boundaries: Free & Paid Methods
If you need to find land boundaries fast, you can start with a free county parcel/GIS viewer or a premium platform like PropertyShark to see an approximate parcel outline and lot data. However, keep in mind that a web-based land boundaries map is a starting point, not the legal finish line.
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 60-64 Boices Lane, Kingston

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 60-64 Boices Lane, Kingston, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
12/13/2022 $1

Title Documents for 60-64 Boices Lane, Kingston

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
12/13/2022 - D
12/14/2022 - R
Deed
(Quit claim deed)
           
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 60-64 Boices Lane, Kingston

Access detailed property tax data for 60-64 Boices Lane, Kingston, NY 12401. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $13,393
Current property tax $0
Market value $787,805
Assessed value $323,000

Assessment History for 60-64 Boices Lane, Kingston

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 60-64 Boices Lane, Kingston, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $425,532 $200,000 41.4657 $8,293 +67.13%
2024 $400,000 $200,000 24.81 $4,962 -10.30%
2023 $363,636 $200,000 27.66 $5,532 -14.15%
2022 $314,961 $200,000 32.22 $6,444 -7.57%
2021 $294,118 $200,000 34.86 $6,972 -6.29%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 60-64 Boices Lane, Kingston, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 60-64 Boices Lane, Kingston to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Chambers School 2 Public K-4 323 0.67
M Clifford Miller Middle School 3 Public 5-8 822 0.96
E R Crosby Elementary School 7 Public K-4 303 1.08
UCP of Ulster County NR Private 0 1.29
Center For Spectrum Services NR Private 126 2.45

Nearest middle schools

M Clifford Miller Middle School 3 Public 5-8 822 0.96
UCP of Ulster County NR Private 0 1.29
Center For Spectrum Services NR Private 126 2.45
United Cerebral Palsey Of Ulster County NR Private PK-12 59 2.61
Abundant Life Academy NR Private 1-9 8 2.61

Nearest high schools

UCP of Ulster County NR Private 0 1.29
Center For Spectrum Services NR Private 126 2.45
Kingston High School 4 Public 9-12 1,856 2.86