891 Flatbush Road, Kingston, NY 12401 Property Information
891 Flatbush Road, Kingston, NY 12401 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 891 Flatbush Road, Kingston |
| Zip code | 12401 |
| County | Ulster |
| Municipality | Ulster |
| Parcel ID | 48.8-2-11 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 891 Flatbush Road, Kingston
| Sale date | 09/24/2009 |
| Sale price | $53,483 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Property tax | $5,643 |
Lot & Building Information for 891 Flatbush Road, Kingston
| Building sqft | 1,760 |
| Building class | One Family Year-Round Residence (210) |
| Acreage | 7.1 |
| Year built | 1897 |
| Stories | 2 |
| Bedrooms | 4 |
| Bathrooms | 1 |
| Half bathrooms | 1 |
| Kitchen | 1 |
| Water supply | Private |
| Sewer type | Private |
| Building style | Old style |
| Condition | Normal |
| Basement type | Partial |
| Exterior wall material | Wood |
| Heat | Hot air |
| Fuel | Oil |
| First story sqft | Register |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
| School district | Kingston |
Other Property Data for 891 Flatbush Road, Kingston
- • Improvements for 891 Flatbush Road, Kingston , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 891 Flatbush Road, Kingston
891 Flatbush Road, Kingston, NY 12401 was built in 1897 and has a total of 1,760 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 891 Flatbush Road, Kingston, NY 12401 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $136,100, the tax amount paid for 891 Flatbush Road, Kingston, NY 12401 is $5,643.
When was 891 Flatbush Road, Kingston, NY 12401 last sold and what was the last sale price?891 Flatbush Road, Kingston, NY 12401 was last sold in 09/24/2009 for $53,483.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 891 Flatbush Road, Kingston
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 891 Flatbush Road, Kingston, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
| Purchase date | Purchase price | Buyer name | Seller name |
|---|---|---|---|
| 09/24/2009 | $53,483 | Register | Register |
Title Documents for 891 Flatbush Road, Kingston
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 891 Flatbush Road, Kingston
Access detailed property tax data for 891 Flatbush Road, Kingston, NY 12401. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025-2026 |
| Property tax | $5,643 |
| Market value | $331,951 |
| Assessed value | $136,100 |
Assessment History for 891 Flatbush Road, Kingston
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 891 Flatbush Road, Kingston, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $289,574 | $136,100 | 41.4657 | $5,643 | +67.13% |
| 2024 | $272,200 | $136,100 | 24.81 | $3,377 | -10.30% |
| 2023 | $247,455 | $136,100 | 27.66 | $3,765 | -14.15% |
| 2022 | $214,331 | $136,100 | 32.22 | $4,385 | -7.57% |
| 2021 | $200,147 | $136,100 | 34.86 | $4,744 | -6.29% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 891 Flatbush Road, Kingston, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 891 Flatbush Road, Kingston to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Chambers School | 2 | Public | K-4 | 323 | 1.48 |
| UCP of Ulster County | NR | Private | 0 | 1.51 | |
| E R Crosby Elementary School | 7 | Public | K-4 | 303 | 1.77 |
| M Clifford Miller Middle School | 3 | Public | 5-8 | 822 | 1.79 |
| Center For Spectrum Services | NR | Private | 126 | 1.94 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| UCP of Ulster County | NR | Private | 0 | 1.51 | |
| Center For Spectrum Services | NR | Private | 126 | 1.94 | |
| Good Shepherd School | NR | Private | PK-8 | 56 | 2.91 |
| United Cerebral Palsey Of Ulster County | NR | Private | PK-12 | 59 | 3.04 |
Nearest high schools