1204 Ulster Avenue, Kingston, NY 12401 Property Information
1204 Ulster Avenue, Kingston, NY 12401 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 1204 Ulster Avenue, Kingston |
| Zip code | 12401 |
| County | Ulster |
| Municipality | Ulster |
| Parcel ID | 48.8-1-36 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 1204 Ulster Avenue, Kingston
| Sale date | 05/15/2016 |
| Sale price | $400,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Current property tax | $13,775 |
Lot & Building Information for 1204 Ulster Avenue, Kingston
| Building sqft | 10,140 |
| Building class | Medium Retail Outlet (456) |
| Acreage | 1.2 |
| Year built | 2021 |
| Stories | 2 |
| Water supply | Comm/public |
| Sewer type | Comm/public |
| Story height | Register |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
| School district | Kingston |
Other Property Data for 1204 Ulster Avenue, Kingston
- • Improvements for 1204 Ulster Avenue, Kingston , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 1204 Ulster Avenue, Kingston
This Medium Retail Outlet (456) located at 1204 Ulster Avenue, Kingston, NY 12401 has a total of 10,140 square feet and a current price per square foot of $39.
What is the year built & the current market value of 1204 Ulster Avenue, Kingston, NY 12401?1204 Ulster Avenue, Kingston, NY 12401 was built in 2021 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,243,415.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 1204 Ulster Avenue, Kingston
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1204 Ulster Avenue, Kingston, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
Sign up
Title Documents for 1204 Ulster Avenue, Kingston
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 1204 Ulster Avenue, Kingston
Access detailed property tax data for 1204 Ulster Avenue, Kingston, NY 12401. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025-2026 |
| Base tax | $21,139 |
| Current property tax | $13,775 |
| Market value | $1,243,415 |
| Assessed value | $509,800 |
Assessment History for 1204 Ulster Avenue, Kingston
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1204 Ulster Avenue, Kingston, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,084,681 | $509,800 | 41.4657 | $21,139 | +67.13% |
| 2024 | $1,019,600 | $509,800 | 24.81 | $12,648 | -8.51% |
| 2023 | $908,727 | $499,800 | 27.66 | $13,824 | +22.59% |
| 2022 | $551,181 | $350,000 | 32.22 | $11,277 | +99.69% |
| 2021 | $238,235 | $162,000 | 34.86 | $5,647 | +132.12% |
Demographics by Zip Code
| Total population | 35,136 |
| Median age | 40.9 |
| Average household income | $96,148 |
| Family households | 51.8% |
| Occupied housing units | 15,351 |
| Owner occupied units | 57.4% |
| Average number of people per household | 2.21 |
| Median year structure built | 1952 |
| Median value for units with a mortgage | $324,400 |
| Median value for units without a mortgage | $304,800 |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1204 Ulster Avenue, Kingston, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1204 Ulster Avenue, Kingston to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Neighbors for 1204 Ulster Avenue, Kingston
Here are the neighbors for 1204 Ulster Avenue, Kingston.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 401 Frank Sottile Blvd, Kingston | 31,042 | 01/10/2019 | $3,106,200 |
| 101 Enterprise Dr, Kingston | 261,459 | 04/06/2023 | $6,800,000 |
| 1195 Ulster Ave, Kingston | 13,817 | 07/31/1996 | $37,000 |
| 1300 Ulster Ave, Kingston | 123,455 | 12/30/2010 | |
| 207 Boices Ln, Kingston | 2,584 | 01/16/2025 | |