Ulster County  »  12449  »  Route 9W  »  1560 Route 9W

1560 Route 9W, Lake Katrine, NY 12449 Property Information

1560 Route 9W, Lake Katrine, NY 12449 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

1560 Route 9W, Lake Katrine, NY 12449
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1560 Route 9W, Lake Katrine
Zip code 12449
County Ulster
Municipality Ulster
Parcel ID 48.8-1-24

Sales & Tax Overview for 1560 Route 9W, Lake Katrine

Property tax $196,962

Lot & Building Information for 1560 Route 9W, Lake Katrine

Building sqft 32,782
Total sqft 42,442
Building class Large Retail Food Stores (454)
Acreage 12.3
Buildings on lot 2
Year built 1980
Stories 1
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Comm/public
Retail sqft
Story height
Air conditioning coverage 60%
Sprinkler coverage

Other Property Data for 1560 Route 9W, Lake Katrine

• • Improvements for 1560 Route 9W, Lake Katrine , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1560 Route 9W, Lake Katrine

How many square feet does 1560 Route 9W, Lake Katrine, NY 12449 have?

This Large Retail Food Stores (454) located at 1560 Route 9W, Lake Katrine, NY 12449 has a total of 32,782 square feet.

What is the year built & the current market value of 1560 Route 9W, Lake Katrine, NY 12449?

1560 Route 9W, Lake Katrine, NY 12449 was built in 1980 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $11,585,366.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1560 Route 9W, Lake Katrine

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1560 Route 9W, Lake Katrine, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 1560 Route 9W, Lake Katrine

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 1560 Route 9W, Lake Katrine

Access detailed property tax data for 1560 Route 9W, Lake Katrine, NY 12449. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $196,962
Market value $11,585,366
Assessed value $4,750,000

Assessment History for 1560 Route 9W, Lake Katrine

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1560 Route 9W, Lake Katrine, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $10,106,383 $4,750,000 41.4657 $196,962 +67.13%
2024 $9,500,000 $4,750,000 24.81 $117,848 -10.30%
2023 $8,636,364 $4,750,000 27.66 $131,385 -14.15%
2022 $7,480,315 $4,750,000 32.22 $153,045 -7.57%
2021 $6,985,294 $4,750,000 34.86 $165,585 -6.29%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 3,010
Median age 48.4
Average household income $103,968
Family households 65.1%
Occupied housing units 1,106
Owner occupied units 61.4%
Average number of people per household 2.23
Median year structure built 1972
Median value for units with a mortgage $354,500
Median value for units without a mortgage $222,800

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1560 Route 9W, Lake Katrine, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1560 Route 9W, Lake Katrine to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 1560 Route 9W, Lake Katrine

Here are the neighbors for 1560 Route 9W, Lake Katrine.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
1306-1308 Ulster Ave, Kingston 14,912 03/25/2004
286 Route 28, Kingston 648 10/18/2006
7 Tall Oaks Dr, Kingston 3,810 07/23/2004
1104 Mountain View CT, Kingston 1,350 07/27/2016 $199,999
500 Frank Sottile Blvd, Kingston 53,839 07/17/2002
1101 Oakwood Dr, Kingston 1,332
1596 Route 9W, Lake Katrine
701-713 Boices Ln, Kingston 4,200
288 Route 28, Kingston 3,128 08/10/2023 $675,000
12 Tall Oaks Dr, Kingston 4,262 09/04/2015 $380,000
1116 Mountain View CT, Kingston 1,815 10/18/2021