New York City  »  10312  »  Dahlia St  »  7 Dahlia St

7 Dahlia Street, Staten Island, NY 10312 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

7 Dahlia Street, Staten Island, NY 10312
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 7 Dahlia Street
Secondary address 1015 Woodrow Rd
Neighborhood Rossville
Zip code 10312
Borough Staten island
Block & lot 06085-0030

Sales & Tax Overview for 7 Dahlia Street, Staten Island

Tax class
Estimated property tax $12,299

Lot & Building Information for 7 Dahlia Street, Staten Island

Lot sqft 12,948
Lot dimensions 70.35 ft x 143.78 ft
Building class Two Family Frame (B2) i
Building sqft 4,806
Building dimensions 47.83 ft x 54 ft
Buildings on lot 1
Stories 2
Structure type Colonial
Building material Frame
Exterior wall Brick/masonry
Basement type Full
Garage type Basement garage
Year built 1999
Frontage(s) Dahlia Street (wide)
Woodrow Road (wide)
Walker Place (wide)
Huguenot Avenue (wide)
Unlock this property report with a free account.

Sign Up Now

Zoning & Use for 7 Dahlia Street, Staten Island

Zoning
Residential units (DOF) 2
Residential sqft

Area Overview

Walk Score
Transit Score
Bike Score

School district 31
Community district 3
Closest police station 1.55 Miles
Closest fire station 0.53 Miles

Other Property Data for 7 Dahlia Street, Staten Island

New York property reports include comprehensive occupancy, development and violation information. Create a free account to access valuable data points such as:

Floor area ratio (FAR) for 7 Dahlia Street, Staten Island, NY 10312, including commercial and residential FAR, FAR as built and usable floor area.
Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, urban landscape, and HPD alternative enforcement program maps.
Violations for 7 Dahlia Street, Staten Island, NY 10312, including DOB violations, ECB violations, HPD violations and 311 complaints.

Alternate Addresses

You will find all alternate addresses for the property in this section.

  • 1015 Woodrow Rd, Staten Island, NY 10312

About 7 Dahlia Street, Staten Island

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 7 Dahlia Street, Staten Island, NY 10312?

7 Dahlia Street, Staten Island, NY 10312 was built in 1999 and has a total of 4,806 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 7 Dahlia Street, Staten Island, NY 10312 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $98,400, the tax amount paid for 7 Dahlia Street, Staten Island, NY 10312 is $16,910. For the next year, the tax amount for 7 Dahlia Street, Staten Island, NY 10312 is estimated at $12,299.

How many residential units does this building have?

This building has 2 residential unit(s).

Ownership Information for 7 Dahlia Street, Staten Island

View property contacts like owners, building management, representatives from permits and tenants with a free account. For LLC-owned properties, access manually researched real owners and phone numbers.

Property owner name for 7 Dahlia Street, Staten Island, NY 10312
Find out who owns 7 Dahlia Street, Staten Island, NY 10312.
Sign Up
Building contacts for 7 Dahlia Street, Staten Island, NY 10312
Building management:
Representatives (from permits):
Tenants:
Real Estate Reports:
Eliza Theiss, Mar 19, 2026 Cheaper in the City? Nearly 100 Communities in Suburban NYC Surpass $1M
New Yorkers planning a move to the suburbs increasingly find their options limited, after suburban home values shot up twice as fast as NYC medians over the last decade. While larger homes and better prices were long the norm outside the five boroughs, today, many NYC buyers find their option restricted to a handful of suburban markets.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 7 Dahlia Street, Staten Island

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 7 Dahlia Street, Staten Island, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages, liens, and pre-foreclosures.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 7 Dahlia Street, Staten Island

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
08/09/2022 - R Assignment
(Assignment of mortgage)
08/25/2017 - D
09/05/2017 - R
Mortgage
(Other)
03/23/2011 - D
05/11/2011 - R
Mortgage
(Fixed rate)
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 7 Dahlia Street, Staten Island

Access detailed property tax data for 7 Dahlia Street, Staten Island, NY 10312. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax: $11,285
Estimated property tax: $12,299
Tax assessor's market value: $1,640,000
Assessed value: $98,400

Assessment History for 7 Dahlia Street, Staten Island

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 7 Dahlia Street, Staten Island, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessed value Taxable Tax rate % Base tax Property tax Year over year change
2025/26 $1,640,000 $98,400 $85,224 19.843% $16,911 $11,285 -30.11%
2024/25 $1,340,000 $80,400 $80,400 20.085% $16,148 $16,148 -6.38%
2023/24 $1,569,000 $94,140 $85,882 20.085% $17,249 $17,249 -1.10%
2022/23 $1,580,000 $94,800 $85,882 20.309% $17,442 $17,442 +7.33%
2021/22 $1,484,000 $89,040 $81,408 19.963% $16,251 $16,251 +0.55%

Permits for 7 Dahlia Street, Staten Island

The complete history of permits filed for 7 Dahlia Street, Staten Island, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Filing date Job type Job status Job description Initial cost
01/02/2025 Alteration
12/30/2024 Alteration
12/03/2003 Alteration type 2
10/31/2002 New building
08/22/2000 New building
06/05/2000 New building
04/26/2000 Alteration type 3
09/01/1999 New building
08/11/1999 Full demolition
08/11/1999 Full demolition
Unlock the complete permit history for 7 Dahlia Street, Staten Island with a free account.
Sign up

Rossville Residential Market Stats

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Rossville so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume.
View the median home sale price in Rossville and compare it to other neighborhoods in Staten Island.

Median Sale Price
$675,000
-0.4% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$468
13.1% YoY
Staten Island Median Sale Price
$730,000
4.4% YoY

Check out recently sold homes in Staten Island and see how their prices compare.

Risk

FEMA flood zone(s): X (See more on map)

Transportation

Distance to Subway
Closest station Huguenot Av & West Te at SE Corner