Ulster County  »  12401  »  Denver Rd  »  17 Denver Rd

17 Denver Road, Kingston, NY 12401 Property Information

17 Denver Road, Kingston, NY 12401 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

17 Denver Road, Kingston, NY 12401
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 17 Denver Road, Kingston
Zip code 12401
County Ulster
Municipality Ulster
Parcel ID 48.10-2-13

Sales & Tax Overview for 17 Denver Road, Kingston

Sale date 07/22/2014
Sale price $168,328
Arm's length
Current property tax $5,079

Lot & Building Information for 17 Denver Road, Kingston

Building sqft 1,383
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.218
Lot dimensions 100 ft X 100 ft
Frontage 100
Depth 100
Year built 1964
Stories 1
Bedrooms 4
Bathrooms 2
Kitchen 1
First story sqft

Other Property Data for 17 Denver Road, Kingston

• • Improvements for 17 Denver Road, Kingston , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 17 Denver Road, Kingston

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 17 Denver Road, Kingston, NY 12401?

17 Denver Road, Kingston, NY 12401 was built in 1964 and has a total of 1,383 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 17 Denver Road, Kingston, NY 12401 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $134,151, the tax amount paid for 17 Denver Road, Kingston, NY 12401 is $5,562.

When was 17 Denver Road, Kingston, NY 12401 last sold and what was the last sale price?

17 Denver Road, Kingston, NY 12401 was last sold in 07/22/2014 for $168,328.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 17 Denver Road, Kingston

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 17 Denver Road, Kingston, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
07/22/2014 $168,328

Title Documents for 17 Denver Road, Kingston

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
07/22/2014 - D
07/22/2014 - R
Deed
09/19/2013 - D
10/07/2013 - R
Deed
12/14/2009 - D
01/25/2010 - R
Deed
(Quit claim deed)
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 17 Denver Road, Kingston

Access detailed property tax data for 17 Denver Road, Kingston, NY 12401. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $5,563
Current property tax $5,079
Market value $327,198
Assessed value $134,151

Assessment History for 17 Denver Road, Kingston

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 17 Denver Road, Kingston, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $285,428 $134,151 41.4657 $5,563 +67.13%
2024 $268,302 $134,151 24.81 $3,328 +1.12%
2023 $216,364 $119,000 27.66 $3,292 -14.15%
2022 $187,402 $119,000 32.22 $3,834 -7.57%
2021 $175,000 $119,000 34.86 $4,148 -6.29%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 17 Denver Road, Kingston, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 17 Denver Road, Kingston to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Chambers School 2 Public K-4 323 1.36
J Watson Bailey Middle School 3 Public 5-8 968 1.47
Harry L Edson School 4 Public K-4 418 1.59
St Joseph School NR Private PK, K-8 174 1.62
St Joseph School NR Private PK, K-8 174 1.62

Nearest middle schools

J Watson Bailey Middle School 3 Public 5-8 968 1.47
St Joseph School NR Private PK, K-8 174 1.62
United Cerebral Palsey Of Ulster County NR Private PK-12 59 2.02
Abundant Life Academy NR Private 1-9 8 2.02
M Clifford Miller Middle School 3 Public 5-8 822 2.05

Nearest high schools

John A Coleman Catholic High School NR Private 9-12 180 1.86
Kingston High School 4 Public 9-12 1,856 2.36
UCP of Ulster County NR Private 0 2.78
Center For Spectrum Services NR Private 126 4.09

Neighbors for 17 Denver Road, Kingston

Here are the neighbors for 17 Denver Road, Kingston.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
314 Prince Ln, Kingston 1,553 09/29/2014 $220,000
888 Orlando St, Kingston 1,560 12/10/1998
21 Denver Rd, Kingston 1,640 04/10/2000
18 Denver Rd, Kingston 1,580 09/12/2022 $330,000
34 Denver Rd, Kingston 1,496 10/19/2004 $210,000
330 Prince Ln, Kingston 1,512 06/08/2022 $360,000
2 Magic Dr, Kingston 1,412 12/21/2023 $363,000
304 Prince Ln, Kingston 1,876 11/25/2020
223 City View Ter, Kingston 1,408 11/20/2020 $299,000
322 Prince Ln, Kingston 1,200 06/30/2022 $309,000
33 Denver Rd, Kingston 1,599 11/03/2020 $308,500
6 Denver Rd, Kingston 1,942 06/25/2014 $188,000
215 City View Ter, Kingston 2,281 11/09/2020 $300,000
29 Denver Rd, Kingston 2,360
25 Denver Rd, Kingston 2,114 06/18/1999 $98,000
30 Denver Rd, Kingston 1,458 07/22/2020
219 City View Ter, Kingston 3,148 08/19/2009 $300,000
310 Prince Ln, Kingston 1,610 09/18/2009 $205,000
195 City View Ter, Kingston 3,016 01/16/2004 $225,000
10 Denver Rd, Kingston 1,080 04/06/2015 $156,000