21 Magic Drive, Kingston, NY 12401 Property Information
21 Magic Drive, Kingston, NY 12401 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 21 Magic Drive, Kingston |
| Zip code | 12401 |
| County | Ulster |
| Municipality | Ulster |
| Parcel ID | 48.14-2-14.100 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 21 Magic Drive, Kingston
| Sale date | 12/29/2003 |
| Sale price | $229,213 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Property tax | $6,614 |
Lot & Building Information for 21 Magic Drive, Kingston
| Building sqft | 1,598 |
| Building class | One Family Year-Round Residence (210) |
| Acreage | 0.47 |
| Lot dimensions | 140 ft X 150 ft |
| Frontage | 140 |
| Depth | 150 |
| Year built | 2003 |
| Stories | 1 |
| Bedrooms | 3 |
| Bathrooms | 2 |
| Half bathrooms | 1 |
| Kitchen | 1 |
| Water supply | Comm/public |
| Sewer type | Private |
| Building style | Ranch |
| Condition | Normal |
| Basement type | Full |
| Exterior wall material | Alum/vinyl |
| Heat | Hot water/steam |
| Fuel | Oil |
| First story sqft | Register |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
| School district | Kingston |
Other Property Data for 21 Magic Drive, Kingston
- • Improvements for 21 Magic Drive, Kingston , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 21 Magic Drive, Kingston
21 Magic Drive, Kingston, NY 12401 was built in 2003 and has a total of 1,598 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 21 Magic Drive, Kingston, NY 12401 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $159,500, the tax amount paid for 21 Magic Drive, Kingston, NY 12401 is $6,613.
When was 21 Magic Drive, Kingston, NY 12401 last sold and what was the last sale price?21 Magic Drive, Kingston, NY 12401 was last sold in 12/29/2003 for $229,213.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 21 Magic Drive, Kingston
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 21 Magic Drive, Kingston, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
Sign up
Title Documents for 21 Magic Drive, Kingston
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 21 Magic Drive, Kingston
Access detailed property tax data for 21 Magic Drive, Kingston, NY 12401. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025-2026 |
| Property tax | $6,614 |
| Market value | $389,024 |
| Assessed value | $159,500 |
Assessment History for 21 Magic Drive, Kingston
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 21 Magic Drive, Kingston, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $339,362 | $159,500 | 41.4657 | $6,614 | +67.13% |
| 2024 | $319,000 | $159,500 | 24.81 | $3,957 | -7.70% |
| 2023 | $281,818 | $155,000 | 27.66 | $4,287 | -14.15% |
| 2022 | $244,094 | $155,000 | 32.22 | $4,994 | -7.57% |
| 2021 | $227,941 | $155,000 | 34.86 | $5,403 | -6.29% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 21 Magic Drive, Kingston, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 21 Magic Drive, Kingston to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Chambers School | 2 | Public | K-4 | 323 | 1.38 |
| J Watson Bailey Middle School | 3 | Public | 5-8 | 968 | 1.38 |
| Harry L Edson School | 4 | Public | K-4 | 418 | 1.51 |
| St Joseph School | NR | Private | PK, K-8 | 174 | 1.52 |
| St Joseph School | NR | Private | PK, K-8 | 174 | 1.52 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| St Joseph School | NR | Private | PK, K-8 | 174 | 1.52 |
| United Cerebral Palsey Of Ulster County | NR | Private | PK-12 | 59 | 1.94 |
| Abundant Life Academy | NR | Private | 1-9 | 8 | 1.94 |
| M Clifford Miller Middle School | 3 | Public | 5-8 | 822 | 2.13 |
Nearest high schools