Ulster County  »  12401  »  Sawkill Rd  »  119 Sawkill Rd

Extra Space Storage - 119 Sawkill Road, Kingston, NY 12401 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

Extra Space Storage - 119 Sawkill Road, Kingston, NY 12401
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 119 Sawkill Road, Kingston
Zip code 12401
County Ulster
Municipality Ulster
Parcel ID 48.14-1-39.200

Sales & Tax Overview for 119 Sawkill Road, Kingston

Sale date 11/30/2017
Sale price $15,722,000
Arm's length
Property tax $141,979

Lot & Building Information for 119 Sawkill Road, Kingston

Building sqft 16,000
Total sqft 74,144
Building class Other Storage, Warehouse and Distribution Facilities (449)
Acreage 6.7
Buildings on lot 9
Year built 2001
Stories 1
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Private
Office sqft
Industrial sqft
Story height

Other Property Data for 119 Sawkill Road, Kingston

• • Improvements for 119 Sawkill Road, Kingston , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 119 Sawkill Road, Kingston

How many sq. ft. does Extra Space Storage - 119 Sawkill Road, Kingston, NY 12401 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Other Storage, Warehouse and Distribution Facilities (449) located at Extra Space Storage - 119 Sawkill Road, Kingston, NY 12401 has a total of 16,000 square feet and a current price per square foot of $982.

What is the year built & the current market value of Extra Space Storage - 119 Sawkill Road, Kingston, NY 12401?

Extra Space Storage - 119 Sawkill Road, Kingston, NY 12401 was built in 2001 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $8,351,220.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 119 Sawkill Road, Kingston

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 119 Sawkill Road, Kingston, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
11/30/2017 $15,722,000
07/21/1997 $2,500,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 119 Sawkill Road, Kingston with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 119 Sawkill Road, Kingston

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
11/30/2017 - D
12/11/2017 - R
Deed
06/30/2017 - D
06/30/2017 - R
Deed
07/14/2005 - D
08/02/2005 - R
Deed
07/21/1997 - D
07/25/1997 - R
Deed
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 119 Sawkill Road, Kingston

Access detailed property tax data for Extra Space Storage - Extra Space Storage - 119 Sawkill Road, Kingston, NY 12401. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $141,979
Market value $8,351,220
Assessed value $3,424,000

Assessment History for 119 Sawkill Road, Kingston

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 119 Sawkill Road, Kingston, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $7,285,106 $3,424,000 41.4657 $141,979 +67.13%
2024 $6,848,000 $3,424,000 24.81 $84,949 -10.30%
2023 $6,225,455 $3,424,000 27.66 $94,708 -14.15%
2022 $5,392,126 $3,424,000 32.22 $110,321 -7.57%
2021 $5,035,294 $3,424,000 34.86 $119,361 -6.29%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 35,136
Median age 40.9
Average household income $96,148
Family households 51.8%
Occupied housing units 15,351
Owner occupied units 57.4%
Average number of people per household 2.21
Median year structure built 1952
Median value for units with a mortgage $324,400
Median value for units without a mortgage $304,800

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 119 Sawkill Road, Kingston, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) AE (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 119 Sawkill Road, Kingston to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 119 Sawkill Road, Kingston

Here are the neighbors for Extra Space Storage - 119 Sawkill Road, Kingston.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
73 Magic Dr, Kingston 2,297
323 Prince Ln, Kingston 1,490 10/26/2021 $249,400
303 Prince Ln, Kingston 2,730 02/18/2004
205 Prince CT, Kingston 1,616 08/08/2017 $180,000
676 Flatbush Rd, Kingston 07/11/2019 $30,000
95 Brabrant Rd, Kingston 1,717 08/29/2019
670 Flatbush Rd, Kingston
131 Sawkill Rd, Kingston 12/13/2002 $214,020
131 Barbarosa Ln, Kingston 2,460 11/18/2022 $525,000
22 Old Sawkill Rd, Kingston 1,936 04/14/2010
311 Prince Ln, Kingston 1,592 08/02/2024