Ulster County  »  12401  »  Wood Rd  »  120 Wood Rd

120 Wood Road, Kingston, NY 12401 Property Information

120 Wood Road, Kingston, NY 12401 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

120 Wood Road, Kingston, NY 12401
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 120 Wood Road, Kingston
Zip code 12401
County Ulster
Municipality Ulster
Parcel ID 48.14-2-33

Sales & Tax Overview for 120 Wood Road, Kingston

Sale date 10/28/2004
Sale price $966,500
Arm's length
Property tax $36,282

Lot & Building Information for 120 Wood Road, Kingston

Building sqft 16,656
Building class Office Building (464)
Acreage 2.6
Year built 1970
Stories 1
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Private
Story height
Air conditioning coverage 100%
Sprinkler coverage

Other Property Data for 120 Wood Road, Kingston

• • Improvements for 120 Wood Road, Kingston , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 120 Wood Road, Kingston

How many sq. ft. does 120 Wood Road, Kingston, NY 12401 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Office Building (464) located at 120 Wood Road, Kingston, NY 12401 has a total of 16,656 square feet and a current price per square foot of $58.

What is the year built & the current market value of 120 Wood Road, Kingston, NY 12401?

120 Wood Road, Kingston, NY 12401 was built in 1970 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $2,134,146.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 120 Wood Road, Kingston

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 120 Wood Road, Kingston, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
10/28/2004 $966,500
11/29/2000 $625,000
06/11/1999 $722,745
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 120 Wood Road, Kingston with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 120 Wood Road, Kingston

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
10/28/2004 - D
10/28/2004 - R
Deed
11/29/2000 - D
11/30/2000 - R
Deed
06/11/1999 - D
06/30/1999 - R
Deed
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 120 Wood Road, Kingston

Access detailed property tax data for 120 Wood Road, Kingston, NY 12401. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $36,282
Market value $2,134,146
Assessed value $875,000

Assessment History for 120 Wood Road, Kingston

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 120 Wood Road, Kingston, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $1,861,702 $875,000 41.4657 $36,282 +67.13%
2024 $1,750,000 $875,000 24.81 $21,709 -10.30%
2023 $1,590,909 $875,000 27.66 $24,203 -14.15%
2022 $1,377,953 $875,000 32.22 $28,193 -7.57%
2021 $1,286,765 $875,000 34.86 $30,503 -6.29%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 35,136
Median age 40.9
Average household income $96,148
Family households 51.8%
Occupied housing units 15,351
Owner occupied units 57.4%
Average number of people per household 2.21
Median year structure built 1952
Median value for units with a mortgage $324,400
Median value for units without a mortgage $304,800

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 120 Wood Road, Kingston, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2, AE (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 120 Wood Road, Kingston to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 120 Wood Road, Kingston

Here are the neighbors for 120 Wood Road, Kingston.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
177 Old Flatbush Rd, Kingston 1,248 04/01/1996
885 Main St, Kingston 5,184
56 Brabrant Rd, Kingston 2,800 04/11/2023
23 Powell Ln, Kingston 2,560 10/30/2013 $111,000
25-35 Barbarosa Ln, Kingston 15,342 08/26/2021 $830,000
701 Flatbush Rd, Kingston 1,500
237 Old Flatbush Rd, Kingston 1,953 04/19/2024 $423,600
36 Sawkill Rd, Kingston 06/01/2023 $1,400,000
159 Sawkill Rd, Kingston
145 Sawkill Rd, Kingston 3,239
80 Brabrant Rd, Kingston
200 Sawkill Rd, Kingston 11/20/2002 $47,000