Ulster County  »  12443  »  Hurley Ave  »  470 Hurley Ave

470 Hurley Avenue, Hurley, NY 12443 Property Information

470 Hurley Avenue, Hurley, NY 12443 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

470 Hurley Avenue, Hurley, NY 12443
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 470 Hurley Avenue, Hurley
Zip code 12443
County Ulster
Municipality Ulster
Parcel ID 48.17-1-41.200

Sales & Tax Overview for 470 Hurley Avenue, Hurley

Current property tax $0

Lot & Building Information for 470 Hurley Avenue, Hurley

Building sqft 2,544
Building class Religious (620)
Acreage 2.2
Year built 1987
Stories 1
Water supply Private
Sewer type Private
Story height

Other Property Data for 470 Hurley Avenue, Hurley

• • Improvements for 470 Hurley Avenue, Hurley , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 470 Hurley Avenue, Hurley

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 470 Hurley Avenue, Hurley, NY 12443?

470 Hurley Avenue, Hurley, NY 12443 was built in 1987 and has a total of 2,544 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 470 Hurley Avenue, Hurley, NY 12443 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $445,400, the tax amount paid for 470 Hurley Avenue, Hurley, NY 12443 is $18,468.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 21, 2026 How to Find Land Boundaries: Free & Paid Methods
If you need to find land boundaries fast, you can start with a free county parcel/GIS viewer or a premium platform like PropertyShark to see an approximate parcel outline and lot data. However, keep in mind that a web-based land boundaries map is a starting point, not the legal finish line.
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 470 Hurley Avenue, Hurley

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 470 Hurley Avenue, Hurley, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 470 Hurley Avenue, Hurley

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 470 Hurley Avenue, Hurley

Access detailed property tax data for 470 Hurley Avenue, Hurley, NY 12443. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $18,469
Current property tax $0
Market value $1,086,341
Assessed value $445,400

Assessment History for 470 Hurley Avenue, Hurley

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 470 Hurley Avenue, Hurley, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $947,660 $445,400 41.4657 $18,469 +67.13%
2024 $890,800 $445,400 24.81 $11,050 -10.30%
2023 $809,818 $445,400 27.66 $12,320 -14.15%
2022 $701,417 $445,400 32.22 $14,351 -7.57%
2021 $655,000 $445,400 34.86 $15,527 -6.29%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 3,559
Median age 50.9
Average household income $139,423
Family households 70.2%
Occupied housing units 1,576
Owner occupied units 88.9%
People per household (average) 2.22
Median year structure built 1959
Median value for units with a mortgage $388,300
Median value for units without a mortgage $365,200

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 470 Hurley Avenue, Hurley, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 470 Hurley Avenue, Hurley to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 470 Hurley Avenue, Hurley

Here are the neighbors for 470 Hurley Avenue, Hurley.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
1142 Dogwood St, Kingston 1,147 04/25/2011
1134 Dogwood St, Kingston 768 11/20/2018 $174,500
1126 Dogwood St, Kingston 1,310 12/08/2017 $220,000
264 Old Flatbush Rd, Kingston 1,520
418 Hurley Ave, Hurley 1,865 04/07/2025 $360,000
509 Hurley Ave, Hurley 5,825 03/09/2022
601 Flatbush Rd, Kingston
200 Kings Mall CT, Kingston 205,740 05/05/2016 $19,625,000
425 Hurley Ave, Hurley 754 11/05/2001 $19,000
69 Hilltop Dr, Hurley 2,917 06/22/2017 $392,500
444 Flatbush Rd, Kingston 1,152 09/15/2015
454 Hurley Ave, Hurley 10/01/2021 $25,000
1146 Ulster Ave, Kingston 1,410 05/21/2010 $480,000
1118 Dogwood St, Kingston 1,638 09/13/2021 $240,000
1200 Ulster Ave, Kingston 5,521 04/01/2013 $2,700,000