Ulster County  »  12401  »  Evergreen St  »  1133 Evergreen St

1133 Evergreen Street, Kingston, NY 12401 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

1133 Evergreen Street, Kingston, NY 12401
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1133 Evergreen Street, Kingston
Zip code 12401
County Ulster
Municipality Ulster
Parcel ID 48.42-1-2

Sales & Tax Overview for 1133 Evergreen Street, Kingston

Sale date 05/24/2016
Sale price $60,000
Arm's length
Property tax $4,927

Lot & Building Information for 1133 Evergreen Street, Kingston

Building sqft 1,398
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.28
Lot dimensions 100 ft X 125 ft
Frontage 100
Depth 125
Year built 1960
Year last altered 2022
Stories 1
Rooms 5
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 2
Kitchen 1
First story sqft

Other Property Data for 1133 Evergreen Street, Kingston

• • Improvements for 1133 Evergreen Street, Kingston , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1133 Evergreen Street, Kingston

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 1133 Evergreen Street, Kingston, NY 12401?

1133 Evergreen Street, Kingston, NY 12401 was built in 1960 and has a total of 1,398 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 1133 Evergreen Street, Kingston, NY 12401 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $118,830, the tax amount paid for 1133 Evergreen Street, Kingston, NY 12401 is $4,927.

When was 1133 Evergreen Street, Kingston, NY 12401 last sold and what was the last sale price?

1133 Evergreen Street, Kingston, NY 12401 was last sold in 05/24/2016 for $60,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1133 Evergreen Street, Kingston

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1133 Evergreen Street, Kingston, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
05/24/2016 $60,000
01/12/2006 $285,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 1133 Evergreen Street, Kingston with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 1133 Evergreen Street, Kingston

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
05/24/2016 - D
05/26/2016 - R
Deed
01/12/2006 - D
01/27/2006 - R
Deed
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1133 Evergreen Street, Kingston

Access detailed property tax data for 1133 Evergreen Street, Kingston, NY 12401. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $4,927
Market value $289,829
Assessed value $118,830

Assessment History for 1133 Evergreen Street, Kingston

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1133 Evergreen Street, Kingston, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $252,830 $118,830 41.4657 $4,927 +67.13%
2024 $237,660 $118,830 24.81 $2,948 +63.98%
2023 $118,182 $65,000 27.66 $1,798 -14.15%
2022 $102,362 $65,000 32.22 $2,094 -7.57%
2021 $95,588 $65,000 34.86 $2,266 -6.29%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1133 Evergreen Street, Kingston, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1133 Evergreen Street, Kingston to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Chambers School 2 Public K-4 323 0.56
M Clifford Miller Middle School 3 Public 5-8 822 0.99
E R Crosby Elementary School 7 Public K-4 303 1.15
UCP of Ulster County NR Private 0 1.44
United Cerebral Palsey Of Ulster County NR Private PK-12 59 2.49

Nearest middle schools

M Clifford Miller Middle School 3 Public 5-8 822 0.99
UCP of Ulster County NR Private 0 1.44
Abundant Life Academy NR Private 1-9 8 2.49
Good Shepherd School NR Private PK-8 56 2.59

Nearest high schools

UCP of Ulster County NR Private 0 1.44
Center For Spectrum Services NR Private 126 2.65
Kingston High School 4 Public 9-12 1,856 2.76
John A Coleman Catholic High School NR Private 9-12 180 3.30

Neighbors for 1133 Evergreen Street, Kingston

Here are the neighbors for 1133 Evergreen Street, Kingston.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
1061 Stoll CT, Kingston 1,608 10/23/2018 $228,000
1053 Stoll CT, Kingston 1,540 04/20/2000 $16,000
133 Boices Ln, Kingston 1,456 03/17/1998 $155,000
163 Boices Ln, Kingston 1,011 12/08/2008 $188,000
1136 Evergreen St, Kingston 1,264 02/14/2022
1127 Dalewood St, Kingston 1,472 03/25/2022 $349,800
1051 Ulster Ave, Kingston 14,014 09/23/2021 $4,650,000
6 Fairway Dr, Hurley 1,824 02/04/2020
482 Hurley Ave, Hurley 2,186 06/08/2012 $145,220
1100-1104 Ulster Ave, Kingston 4,750 09/01/2022
486 Hurley Ave, Hurley 2,216 09/24/2014 $209,800
55 Hilltop Dr, Hurley 1,274
1121 Dalewood St, Kingston 936 04/14/2011 $145,000
20 Wiedy Rd, Kingston 10,235
478 Hurley Ave, Hurley 1,678 07/28/2016
32-38 Massa Dr, Kingston 25,000 11/08/2006 $10
2 Fairway Dr, Hurley 996 07/08/2024
1069 Stoll CT, Kingston 1,932 05/08/2015
135 Van Keuren Hwy, Kingston 12/21/2023 $55,000
430 Hurley Ave, Hurley 109,756 06/20/2023 $2,750,000