45 Boices Lane, Kingston, NY 12401 Property Information
45 Boices Lane, Kingston, NY 12401 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 45 Boices Lane, Kingston |
| Zip code | 12401 |
| County | Ulster |
| Municipality | Ulster |
| Parcel ID | 48.42-2-5 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 45 Boices Lane, Kingston
| Sale date | 11/05/1999 |
| Sale price | $600,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Property tax | $34,512 |
Lot & Building Information for 45 Boices Lane, Kingston
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
| School district | Kingston |
Other Property Data for 45 Boices Lane, Kingston
- • Improvements for 45 Boices Lane, Kingston , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 45 Boices Lane, Kingston
This Minimart (486) located at 45 Boices Lane, Kingston, NY 12401 has a total of 3,319 square feet and a current price per square foot of $180.
What is the year built & the current market value of 45 Boices Lane, Kingston, NY 12401?45 Boices Lane, Kingston, NY 12401 was built in 1999 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $2,030,000.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 45 Boices Lane, Kingston
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 45 Boices Lane, Kingston, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
Sign up
Title Documents for 45 Boices Lane, Kingston
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 45 Boices Lane, Kingston
Access detailed property tax data for 45 Boices Lane, Kingston, NY 12401. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025-2026 |
| Property tax | $34,512 |
| Market value | $2,030,000 |
| Assessed value | $832,300 |
Assessment History for 45 Boices Lane, Kingston
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 45 Boices Lane, Kingston, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,770,851 | $832,300 | 41.4657 | $34,512 | +67.13% |
| 2024 | $1,664,600 | $832,300 | 24.81 | $20,649 | -10.30% |
| 2023 | $1,513,273 | $832,300 | 27.66 | $23,021 | -14.15% |
| 2022 | $1,310,709 | $832,300 | 32.22 | $26,817 | +10.61% |
| 2021 | $1,022,794 | $695,500 | 34.86 | $24,245 | -6.29% |
Demographics by Zip Code
| Total population | 35,136 |
| Median age | 40.9 |
| Average household income | $96,148 |
| Family households | 51.8% |
| Occupied housing units | 15,351 |
| Owner occupied units | 57.4% |
| Average number of people per household | 2.21 |
| Median year structure built | 1952 |
| Median value for units with a mortgage | $324,400 |
| Median value for units without a mortgage | $304,800 |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 45 Boices Lane, Kingston, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 45 Boices Lane, Kingston to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Neighbors for 45 Boices Lane, Kingston
Here are the neighbors for 45 Boices Lane, Kingston.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1052 Stoll CT, Kingston | 1,460 | 11/27/2024 | |
| 1046 Stoll CT, Kingston | 1,098 | 05/26/2023 | $319,900 |
| 1060 Stoll CT, Kingston | 1,316 | 03/31/1998 | $75,000 |
| 1110 Elmwood St, Kingston | 1,860 | 08/18/1999 | $105,000 |
| 1118 Elmwood St, Kingston | 1,280 | 05/06/2024 | $290,000 |
| 97 Birch St, Kingston | 1,520 | 03/18/2019 | |
| 1011 Columbia St, Kingston | 1,638 | 09/25/2021 | |