711 East Chester Street, Kingston, NY 12401 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 711 East Chester Street, Kingston |
| Zip code | 12401 |
| County | Ulster |
| Municipality | Ulster |
| Parcel ID | 48.50-2-16.210 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 711 East Chester Street, Kingston
| Sale date | 09/05/2000 |
| Sale price | $450,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Property tax | $15,550 |
Lot & Building Information for 711 East Chester Street, Kingston
| Building sqft | 4,608 |
| Total sqft | 5,508 |
| Building class | Retail Services (450) |
| Acreage | 2 |
| Buildings on lot | 2 |
| Year built | 1994 |
| Stories | 2 |
| Water supply | Comm/public |
| Sewer type | Comm/public |
| Story height | Register |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
| School district | Kingston |
Other Property Data for 711 East Chester Street, Kingston
- • Improvements for 711 East Chester Street, Kingston , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 711 East Chester Street, Kingston
This Retail Services (450) located at 711 East Chester Street, Kingston, NY 12401 has a total of 4,608 square feet and a current price per square foot of $97.
What is the year built & the current market value of 711 East Chester Street, Kingston, NY 12401?711 East Chester Street, Kingston, NY 12401 was built in 1994 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $914,634.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 711 East Chester Street, Kingston
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 711 East Chester Street, Kingston, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
| Purchase date | Purchase price | Buyer name | Seller name |
|---|---|---|---|
| 09/05/2000 | $450,000 | Register | Register |
Title Documents for 711 East Chester Street, Kingston
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 711 East Chester Street, Kingston
Access detailed property tax data for 711 East Chester Street, Kingston, NY 12401. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025-2026 |
| Property tax | $15,550 |
| Market value | $914,634 |
| Assessed value | $375,000 |
Assessment History for 711 East Chester Street, Kingston
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 711 East Chester Street, Kingston, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $797,872 | $375,000 | 41.4657 | $15,550 | +67.13% |
| 2024 | $750,000 | $375,000 | 24.81 | $9,304 | -10.30% |
| 2023 | $681,818 | $375,000 | 27.66 | $10,373 | -14.15% |
| 2022 | $590,551 | $375,000 | 32.22 | $12,083 | -7.57% |
| 2021 | $551,471 | $375,000 | 34.86 | $13,073 | -6.29% |
Demographics by Zip Code
| Total population | 35,136 |
| Median age | 40.9 |
| Average household income | $96,148 |
| Family households | 51.8% |
| Occupied housing units | 15,351 |
| Owner occupied units | 57.4% |
| People per household (average) | 2.21 |
| Median year structure built | 1952 |
| Median value for units with a mortgage | $324,400 |
| Median value for units without a mortgage | $304,800 |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 711 East Chester Street, Kingston, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 711 East Chester Street, Kingston to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Neighbors for 711 East Chester Street, Kingston
Here are the neighbors for 711 East Chester Street, Kingston.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 48 Vincent St, Kingston | 2,561 | 09/25/2019 | |
| 1034 Pine Pl, Kingston | 860 | 04/22/2022 | $263,000 |
| 931 Orlando St, Kingston | 912 | 09/05/2023 | $156,300 |
| 56 Vincent St, Kingston | 1,192 | 03/29/2011 | |
| 845 Nicholas Ave, Kingston | 1,002 | 04/24/2023 | |
| 92 Vincent St, Kingston | 1,408 | 12/29/2000 | $52,000 |
| 975 Orlando St, Kingston | 11/08/2018 | ||