Ulster County  »  12401  »  Stoll CT  »  1028 Stoll CT

1028 Stoll Court, Kingston, NY 12401 Property Information

1028 Stoll Court, Kingston, NY 12401 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

1028 Stoll Court, Kingston, NY 12401
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1028 Stoll Court, Kingston
Zip code 12401
County Ulster
Municipality Ulster
Parcel ID 48.50-1-13

Sales & Tax Overview for 1028 Stoll Court, Kingston

Sale date 12/15/2015
Sale price $131,500
Arm's length
Property tax $4,570

Lot & Building Information for 1028 Stoll Court, Kingston

Building sqft 1,296
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.215
Lot dimensions 100 ft X 92 ft
Frontage 100
Depth 92
Year built 1953
Stories 2
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 1
Kitchen 1
First story sqft

Other Property Data for 1028 Stoll Court, Kingston

• • Improvements for 1028 Stoll Court, Kingston , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1028 Stoll Court, Kingston

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 1028 Stoll Court, Kingston, NY 12401?

1028 Stoll Court, Kingston, NY 12401 was built in 1953 and has a total of 1,296 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 1028 Stoll Court, Kingston, NY 12401 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $110,200, the tax amount paid for 1028 Stoll Court, Kingston, NY 12401 is $4,569.

When was 1028 Stoll Court, Kingston, NY 12401 last sold and what was the last sale price?

1028 Stoll Court, Kingston, NY 12401 was last sold in 12/15/2015 for $131,500.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 21, 2026 How to Find Land Boundaries: Free & Paid Methods
If you need to find land boundaries fast, you can start with a free county parcel/GIS viewer or a premium platform like PropertyShark to see an approximate parcel outline and lot data. However, keep in mind that a web-based land boundaries map is a starting point, not the legal finish line.
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1028 Stoll Court, Kingston

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1028 Stoll Court, Kingston, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
12/15/2015 $131,500

Title Documents for 1028 Stoll Court, Kingston

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
12/15/2015 - D
12/16/2015 - R
Deed
10/08/2014 - D
11/10/2014 - R
Deed
03/13/2002 - D
03/20/2002 - R
Deed
(Life estate deed)
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1028 Stoll Court, Kingston

Access detailed property tax data for 1028 Stoll Court, Kingston, NY 12401. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $4,570
Market value $268,780
Assessed value $110,200

Assessment History for 1028 Stoll Court, Kingston

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1028 Stoll Court, Kingston, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $234,468 $110,200 41.4657 $4,570 +67.13%
2024 $220,400 $110,200 24.81 $2,734 -9.89%
2023 $199,455 $109,700 27.66 $3,034 -14.15%
2022 $172,756 $109,700 32.22 $3,535 -7.57%
2021 $161,324 $109,700 34.86 $3,824 -6.29%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1028 Stoll Court, Kingston, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1028 Stoll Court, Kingston to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Chambers School 2 Public K-4 323 0.18
M Clifford Miller Middle School 3 Public 5-8 822 1.41
E R Crosby Elementary School 7 Public K-4 303 1.55
UCP of Ulster County NR Private 0 1.79
United Cerebral Palsey Of Ulster County NR Private PK-12 59 2.11

Nearest middle schools

M Clifford Miller Middle School 3 Public 5-8 822 1.41
UCP of Ulster County NR Private 0 1.79
Abundant Life Academy NR Private 1-9 8 2.11
Good Shepherd School NR Private PK-8 56 2.19

Nearest high schools

UCP of Ulster County NR Private 0 1.79