Ulster County  »  12401  »  Brigham St  »  5 Brigham St

5 Brigham Street, Kingston, NY 12401 Property Information

5 Brigham Street, Kingston, NY 12401 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

5 Brigham Street, Kingston, NY 12401
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 5 Brigham Street, Kingston
Zip code 12401
County Ulster
Municipality Ulster
Parcel ID 48.52-2-20

Sales & Tax Overview for 5 Brigham Street, Kingston

Property tax $2,218

Lot & Building Information for 5 Brigham Street, Kingston

Building sqft 3,600
Building class Small Parking Garage (439)
Acreage 0.111
Lot dimensions 48 ft X 95 ft
Frontage 48
Depth 95
Year built 1970
Stories 1
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Private

Other Property Data for 5 Brigham Street, Kingston

• • Improvements for 5 Brigham Street, Kingston , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 5 Brigham Street, Kingston

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 5 Brigham Street, Kingston, NY 12401?

5 Brigham Street, Kingston, NY 12401 was built in 1970 and has a total of 3,600 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 5 Brigham Street, Kingston, NY 12401 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $53,500, the tax amount paid for 5 Brigham Street, Kingston, NY 12401 is $2,218.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 5 Brigham Street, Kingston

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 5 Brigham Street, Kingston, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 5 Brigham Street, Kingston

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 5 Brigham Street, Kingston

Access detailed property tax data for 5 Brigham Street, Kingston, NY 12401. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $2,218
Market value $130,488
Assessed value $53,500

Assessment History for 5 Brigham Street, Kingston

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 5 Brigham Street, Kingston, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $113,830 $53,500 41.4657 $2,218 +67.13%
2024 $107,000 $53,500 24.81 $1,327 -10.30%
2023 $97,273 $53,500 27.66 $1,480 -14.15%
2022 $84,252 $53,500 32.22 $1,724 -7.57%
2021 $78,676 $53,500 34.86 $1,865 -6.29%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 5 Brigham Street, Kingston, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 5 Brigham Street, Kingston to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Chambers School 2 Public K-4 323 1.41
John F. Kennedy 3 Public K-4 359 2.21
Good Shepherd School NR Private PK-8 56 2.22
Good Shepherd School NR Private PK-8 56 2.22
UCP of Ulster County NR Private 0 2.26

Nearest middle schools

Good Shepherd School NR Private PK-8 56 2.22
UCP of Ulster County NR Private 0 2.26
M Clifford Miller Middle School 3 Public 5-8 822 2.36
United Cerebral Palsey Of Ulster County NR Private PK-12 59 2.45
Abundant Life Academy NR Private 1-9 8 2.45

Nearest high schools

UCP of Ulster County NR Private 0 2.26
Kingston High School 4 Public 9-12 1,856 2.54
Center For Spectrum Services NR Private 126 2.73