Ulster County  »  12401  »  Ulster Ave  »  772 Ulster Ave

772 Ulster Avenue, Kingston, NY 12401 Property Information

772 Ulster Avenue, Kingston, NY 12401 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

772 Ulster Avenue, Kingston, NY 12401 1
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 772 Ulster Avenue, Kingston
Zip code 12401
County Ulster
Municipality Ulster
Parcel ID 48.58-6-10

Sales & Tax Overview for 772 Ulster Avenue, Kingston

Sale date 06/09/2023
Sale price $485,000
Arm's length
Property tax $9,827

Lot & Building Information for 772 Ulster Avenue, Kingston

Building sqft 4,064
Building class Restaurants (421)
Acreage 0.466
Lot dimensions 100 ft X 205 ft
Frontage 100
Depth 205
Year built 1970
Stories 2
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Comm/public
Story height
Air conditioning coverage 60%

Other Property Data for 772 Ulster Avenue, Kingston

• • Improvements for 772 Ulster Avenue, Kingston , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 772 Ulster Avenue, Kingston

How many sq. ft. does 772 Ulster Avenue, Kingston, NY 12401 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Restaurants (421) located at 772 Ulster Avenue, Kingston, NY 12401 has a total of 4,064 square feet and a current price per square foot of $119.

What is the year built & the current market value of 772 Ulster Avenue, Kingston, NY 12401?

772 Ulster Avenue, Kingston, NY 12401 was built in 1970 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $578,049.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 772 Ulster Avenue, Kingston

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 772 Ulster Avenue, Kingston, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
06/09/2023 $485,000

Title Documents for 772 Ulster Avenue, Kingston

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
06/09/2023 - D
06/13/2023 - R
Deed
           
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 772 Ulster Avenue, Kingston

Access detailed property tax data for 772 Ulster Avenue, Kingston, NY 12401. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $9,827
Market value $578,049
Assessed value $237,000

Assessment History for 772 Ulster Avenue, Kingston

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 772 Ulster Avenue, Kingston, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $504,255 $237,000 41.4657 $9,827 +67.13%
2024 $474,000 $237,000 24.81 $5,880 -10.30%
2023 $430,909 $237,000 27.66 $6,555 -14.15%
2022 $373,228 $237,000 32.22 $7,636 -7.57%
2021 $348,529 $237,000 34.86 $8,262 -6.29%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 35,136
Median age 40.9
Average household income $96,148
Family households 51.8%
Occupied housing units 15,351
Owner occupied units 57.4%
Average number of people per household 2.21
Median year structure built 1952
Median value for units with a mortgage $324,400
Median value for units without a mortgage $304,800

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 772 Ulster Avenue, Kingston, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 772 Ulster Avenue, Kingston to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 772 Ulster Avenue, Kingston

Here are the neighbors for 772 Ulster Avenue, Kingston.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
48 Guyton St, Kingston 1,500 09/29/2005 $159,900
52 Guyton St, Kingston 852 02/25/2009
812 Ulster Ave, Kingston 7,189 03/05/2024
830 Ulster Ave, Kingston 23,457 11/13/2014
860 Ulster Ave, Kingston 5,770 01/18/2002 $325,000
862 Robert St, Kingston 2,995 02/22/2005 $140,000
24 Guyton St, Kingston 1,800
28 Guyton St, Kingston 1,008 11/17/2015 $100,000
856 Ulster Ave, Kingston 2,340 08/25/2021 $500,000