Ulster County  »  12401  »  Van Kleecks Ln  »  202 Van Kleecks Ln

202 Van Kleecks Lane, Kingston, NY 12401 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

202 Van Kleecks Lane, Kingston, NY 12401
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 202 Van Kleecks Lane, Kingston
Zip code 12401
County Ulster
Municipality Ulster
Parcel ID 48.58-8-70

Sales & Tax Overview for 202 Van Kleecks Lane, Kingston

Sale date 12/09/2022
Sale price $355,000
Arm's length
Property tax $4,292

Lot & Building Information for 202 Van Kleecks Lane, Kingston

Building sqft 1,232
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.2
Lot dimensions 51 ft X 179 ft
Frontage 51
Depth 179
Year built 1988
Stories 1
Bedrooms 2
Bathrooms 1
Half bathrooms 1
Kitchen 1
Central air conditioning Yes
Fireplaces 1
First story sqft

Other Property Data for 202 Van Kleecks Lane, Kingston

• • Improvements for 202 Van Kleecks Lane, Kingston , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 202 Van Kleecks Lane, Kingston

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 202 Van Kleecks Lane, Kingston, NY 12401?

202 Van Kleecks Lane, Kingston, NY 12401 was built in 1988 and has a total of 1,232 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 202 Van Kleecks Lane, Kingston, NY 12401 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $103,500, the tax amount paid for 202 Van Kleecks Lane, Kingston, NY 12401 is $4,291.

When was 202 Van Kleecks Lane, Kingston, NY 12401 last sold and what was the last sale price?

202 Van Kleecks Lane, Kingston, NY 12401 was last sold in 12/09/2022 for $355,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 21, 2026 How to Find Land Boundaries: Free & Paid Methods
If you need to find land boundaries fast, you can start with a free county parcel/GIS viewer or a premium platform like PropertyShark to see an approximate parcel outline and lot data. However, keep in mind that a web-based land boundaries map is a starting point, not the legal finish line.
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 202 Van Kleecks Lane, Kingston

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 202 Van Kleecks Lane, Kingston, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
12/09/2022 $355,000
11/08/2013 $200,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 202 Van Kleecks Lane, Kingston with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 202 Van Kleecks Lane, Kingston

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
12/09/2022 - D
12/19/2022 - R
Deed
11/08/2013 - D
11/13/2013 - R
Deed
05/01/2009 - D
06/08/2009 - R
Deed
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 202 Van Kleecks Lane, Kingston

Access detailed property tax data for 202 Van Kleecks Lane, Kingston, NY 12401. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $4,292
Market value $252,439
Assessed value $103,500

Assessment History for 202 Van Kleecks Lane, Kingston

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 202 Van Kleecks Lane, Kingston, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $220,213 $103,500 41.4657 $4,292 +67.13%
2024 $207,000 $103,500 24.81 $2,568 -10.30%
2023 $188,182 $103,500 27.66 $2,863 -14.15%
2022 $162,992 $103,500 32.22 $3,335 -7.57%
2021 $152,206 $103,500 34.86 $3,608 -6.29%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 202 Van Kleecks Lane, Kingston, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 202 Van Kleecks Lane, Kingston to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Chambers School 2 Public K-4 323 0.50
Good Shepherd School NR Private PK-8 56 1.72
Good Shepherd School NR Private PK-8 56 1.72
Abundant Life Academy NR Private 1-9 8 1.74
United Cerebral Palsey Of Ulster County NR Private PK-12 59 1.74

Nearest middle schools

Good Shepherd School NR Private PK-8 56 1.72
Abundant Life Academy NR Private 1-9 8 1.74
M Clifford Miller Middle School 3 Public 5-8 822 1.95
Kingston Catholic School NR Private PK-8 206 2.16

Nearest high schools

Kingston High School 4 Public 9-12 1,856 1.95
UCP of Ulster County NR Private 0 2.22
Center For Spectrum Services NR Private 126 3.16