165 Harwich Street, Kingston, NY 12401 Property Information
165 Harwich Street, Kingston, NY 12401 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 165 Harwich Street, Kingston |
| Zip code | 12401 |
| County | Ulster |
| Municipality | Ulster |
| Parcel ID | 48.65-12-5.100 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 165 Harwich Street, Kingston
| Sale date | 11/09/1998 |
| Sale price | $106,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Current property tax | $4,555 |
Lot & Building Information for 165 Harwich Street, Kingston
| Building sqft | 2,115 |
| Building class | One Family Year-Round Residence (210) |
| Acreage | 0.34
|
| Lot dimensions | 103 ft X 146 ft |
| Frontage | 103 |
| Depth | 146 |
| Year built | 1950 |
| Stories | 2 |
| Bedrooms | 3 |
| Bathrooms | 1 |
| Half bathrooms | 1 |
| Kitchen | 1 |
| Water supply | Comm/public |
| Sewer type | Comm/public |
| Building style | Cape cod |
| Condition | Normal |
| Basement type | Partial |
| Exterior wall material | Alum/vinyl |
| Heat | Hot water/steam |
| Fuel | Oil |
| Fireplaces | 1 |
| First story sqft | Register |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
| School district | Kingston |
Other Property Data for 165 Harwich Street, Kingston
- • Improvements for 165 Harwich Street, Kingston , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 165 Harwich Street, Kingston
165 Harwich Street, Kingston, NY 12401 was built in 1950 and has a total of 2,115 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 165 Harwich Street, Kingston, NY 12401 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $121,500, the tax amount paid for 165 Harwich Street, Kingston, NY 12401 is $5,038.
When was 165 Harwich Street, Kingston, NY 12401 last sold and what was the last sale price?165 Harwich Street, Kingston, NY 12401 was last sold in 11/09/1998 for $106,000.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 165 Harwich Street, Kingston
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 165 Harwich Street, Kingston, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
| Purchase date | Purchase price | Buyer name | Seller name |
|---|---|---|---|
| 11/09/1998 | $106,000 | Register | Register |
Title Documents for 165 Harwich Street, Kingston
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 165 Harwich Street, Kingston
Access detailed property tax data for 165 Harwich Street, Kingston, NY 12401. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025-2026 |
| Base tax | $5,038 |
| Current property tax | $4,555 |
| Market value | $296,341 |
| Assessed value | $121,500 |
Assessment History for 165 Harwich Street, Kingston
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 165 Harwich Street, Kingston, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $258,511 | $121,500 | 41.4657 | $5,038 | +67.13% |
| 2024 | $243,000 | $121,500 | 24.81 | $3,014 | -10.30% |
| 2023 | $220,909 | $121,500 | 27.66 | $3,361 | -14.15% |
| 2022 | $191,339 | $121,500 | 32.22 | $3,915 | -7.57% |
| 2021 | $178,676 | $121,500 | 34.86 | $4,235 | -6.29% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 165 Harwich Street, Kingston, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | 0.2, X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 165 Harwich Street, Kingston to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Chambers School | 2 | Public | K-4 | 323 | 0.77 |
| United Cerebral Palsey Of Ulster County | NR | Private | PK-12 | 59 | 1.24 |
| Abundant Life Academy | NR | Private | 1-9 | 8 | 1.24 |
| St Joseph School | NR | Private | PK, K-8 | 174 | 1.45 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Abundant Life Academy | NR | Private | 1-9 | 8 | 1.24 |
| St Joseph School | NR | Private | PK, K-8 | 174 | 1.45 |
| Good Shepherd School | NR | Private | PK-8 | 56 | 1.45 |
| J Watson Bailey Middle School | 3 | Public | 5-8 | 968 | 1.79 |