Ulster County  »  12401  »  Harwich St  »  119 Harwich St

119 Harwich Street, Kingston, NY 12401 Property Information

119 Harwich Street, Kingston, NY 12401 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

119 Harwich Street, Kingston, NY 12401
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 119 Harwich Street, Kingston
Zip code 12401
County Ulster
Municipality Ulster
Parcel ID 48.65-12-12

Sales & Tax Overview for 119 Harwich Street, Kingston

Sale date 01/26/2021
Sale price $202,000
Arm's length
Property tax $4,466

Lot & Building Information for 119 Harwich Street, Kingston

Building sqft 1,337
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.142
Lot dimensions 60 ft X 100 ft
Frontage 60
Depth 100
Year built 1937
Stories 2
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 1
Half bathrooms 1
Kitchen 1
Second story sqft

Other Property Data for 119 Harwich Street, Kingston

• • Improvements for 119 Harwich Street, Kingston , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 119 Harwich Street, Kingston

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 119 Harwich Street, Kingston, NY 12401?

119 Harwich Street, Kingston, NY 12401 was built in 1937 and has a total of 1,337 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 119 Harwich Street, Kingston, NY 12401 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $107,700, the tax amount paid for 119 Harwich Street, Kingston, NY 12401 is $4,465.

When was 119 Harwich Street, Kingston, NY 12401 last sold and what was the last sale price?

119 Harwich Street, Kingston, NY 12401 was last sold in 01/26/2021 for $202,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 21, 2026 How to Find Land Boundaries: Free & Paid Methods
If you need to find land boundaries fast, you can start with a free county parcel/GIS viewer or a premium platform like PropertyShark to see an approximate parcel outline and lot data. However, keep in mind that a web-based land boundaries map is a starting point, not the legal finish line.
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 119 Harwich Street, Kingston

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 119 Harwich Street, Kingston, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
01/26/2021 $202,000
05/15/1998 $83,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 119 Harwich Street, Kingston with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 119 Harwich Street, Kingston

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
01/26/2021 - D
01/28/2021 - R
Deed
05/15/1998 - D
05/15/1998 - R
Deed
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 119 Harwich Street, Kingston

Access detailed property tax data for 119 Harwich Street, Kingston, NY 12401. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $4,466
Market value $262,683
Assessed value $107,700

Assessment History for 119 Harwich Street, Kingston

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 119 Harwich Street, Kingston, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $229,149 $107,700 41.4657 $4,466 +67.13%
2024 $215,400 $107,700 24.81 $2,672 -10.30%
2023 $195,818 $107,700 27.66 $2,979 -14.15%
2022 $169,606 $107,700 32.22 $3,470 -7.57%
2021 $158,382 $107,700 34.86 $3,754 -6.29%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 119 Harwich Street, Kingston, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2, X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 119 Harwich Street, Kingston to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Chambers School 2 Public K-4 323 0.80
United Cerebral Palsey Of Ulster County NR Private PK-12 59 1.17
Abundant Life Academy NR Private 1-9 8 1.17
Good Shepherd School NR Private PK-8 56 1.36

Nearest middle schools

Abundant Life Academy NR Private 1-9 8 1.17
Good Shepherd School NR Private PK-8 56 1.36
St Joseph School NR Private PK, K-8 174 1.45
J Watson Bailey Middle School 3 Public 5-8 968 1.82

Nearest high schools

Kingston High School 4 Public 9-12 1,856 1.47
John A Coleman Catholic High School NR Private 9-12 180 2.40