Ulster County  »  12401  »  Lynette Blvd  »  6 Lynette Blvd

6 Lynette Boulevard, Kingston, NY 12401 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

6 Lynette Boulevard, Kingston, NY 12401
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 6 Lynette Boulevard, Kingston
Zip code 12401
County Ulster
Municipality Ulster
Parcel ID 56.9-4-2.100

Sales & Tax Overview for 6 Lynette Boulevard, Kingston

Property tax $311

Lot & Building Information for 6 Lynette Boulevard, Kingston

Building class Residential Vacant Land (311)
Acreage 0.568
Lot dimensions 135 ft X 186 ft
Frontage 135
Depth 186
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type None

Other Property Data for 6 Lynette Boulevard, Kingston

• • Improvements for 6 Lynette Boulevard, Kingston , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 6 Lynette Boulevard, Kingston

What is the market value of 6 Lynette Boulevard, Kingston, NY 12401?

The current market value is $18,293.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 6 Lynette Boulevard, Kingston

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 6 Lynette Boulevard, Kingston, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 6 Lynette Boulevard, Kingston

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
08/21/2020 - D
08/27/2020 - R
Deed
(Correction deed)
07/22/2020 - D
07/30/2020 - R
Deed
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 6 Lynette Boulevard, Kingston

Access detailed property tax data for 6 Lynette Boulevard, Kingston, NY 12401. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $311
Market value $18,293
Assessed value $7,500

Assessment History for 6 Lynette Boulevard, Kingston

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 6 Lynette Boulevard, Kingston, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $15,957 $7,500 41.4657 $311 +67.13%
2024 $15,000 $7,500 24.81 $186 -10.30%
2023 $13,636 $7,500 27.66 $207 -14.15%
2022 $11,811 $7,500 32.22 $242 -7.57%
2021 $11,029 $7,500 34.86 $261 -6.29%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 6 Lynette Boulevard, Kingston, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 6 Lynette Boulevard, Kingston to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Harry L Edson School 4 Public K-4 418 1.10
George Washington School 4 Public PK, K-4 449 1.15
George Washington School 4 Public PK, K-4 449 1.15
J Watson Bailey Middle School 3 Public 5-8 968 1.21
St Joseph School NR Private PK, K-8 174 1.24

Nearest middle schools

J Watson Bailey Middle School 3 Public 5-8 968 1.21
St Joseph School NR Private PK, K-8 174 1.24
United Cerebral Palsey Of Ulster County NR Private PK-12 59 1.96
Abundant Life Academy NR Private 1-9 8 1.96
Good Shepherd School NR Private PK-8 56 2.38

Nearest high schools

John A Coleman Catholic High School NR Private 9-12 180 1.20