Ulster County  »  12401  »  Kieffer Ln  »  19 Kieffer Ln

19 Kieffer Lane, Kingston, NY 12401 Property Information

19 Kieffer Lane, Kingston, NY 12401 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

19 Kieffer Lane, Kingston, NY 12401
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 19 Kieffer Lane, Kingston
Zip code 12401
County Ulster
Municipality Ulster
Parcel ID 48.66-2-20.210

Sales & Tax Overview for 19 Kieffer Lane, Kingston

Sale date 09/30/2016
Sale price $4,350,000
Arm's length
Property tax $68,837

Lot & Building Information for 19 Kieffer Lane, Kingston

Building sqft 27,675
Total sqft 32,835
Building class Manufacturing and Processing (710)
Acreage 5.3
Buildings on lot 2
Year built 2002
Stories 1
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Comm/public
Air conditioning coverage 100%
Sprinkler coverage

Other Property Data for 19 Kieffer Lane, Kingston

• • Improvements for 19 Kieffer Lane, Kingston , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 19 Kieffer Lane, Kingston

How many sq. ft. does 19 Kieffer Lane, Kingston, NY 12401 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Manufacturing and Processing (710) located at 19 Kieffer Lane, Kingston, NY 12401 has a total of 27,675 square feet and a current price per square foot of $157.

What is the year built & the current market value of 19 Kieffer Lane, Kingston, NY 12401?

19 Kieffer Lane, Kingston, NY 12401 was built in 2002 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $4,049,024.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 19 Kieffer Lane, Kingston

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 19 Kieffer Lane, Kingston, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
09/30/2016 $4,350,000
09/26/2001 $785,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 19 Kieffer Lane, Kingston with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 19 Kieffer Lane, Kingston

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
09/30/2016 - D
10/18/2016 - R
Deed
10/24/2003 - D
10/27/2003 - R
Deed
(Quit claim deed)
06/03/2002 - D
06/20/2002 - R
Deed
09/26/2001 - D
10/18/2001 - R
Deed
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 19 Kieffer Lane, Kingston

Access detailed property tax data for 19 Kieffer Lane, Kingston, NY 12401. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $68,837
Market value $4,049,024
Assessed value $1,660,100

Assessment History for 19 Kieffer Lane, Kingston

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 19 Kieffer Lane, Kingston, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $3,532,128 $1,660,100 41.4657 $68,837 +67.13%
2024 $3,320,200 $1,660,100 24.81 $41,187 -10.30%
2023 $3,018,364 $1,660,100 27.66 $45,918 -14.15%
2022 $2,614,331 $1,660,100 32.22 $53,488 -7.57%
2021 $2,441,324 $1,660,100 34.86 $57,871 -6.29%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 35,136
Median age 40.9
Average household income $96,148
Family households 51.8%
Occupied housing units 15,351
Owner occupied units 57.4%
Average number of people per household 2.21
Median year structure built 1952
Median value for units with a mortgage $324,400
Median value for units without a mortgage $304,800

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 19 Kieffer Lane, Kingston, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 19 Kieffer Lane, Kingston to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 19 Kieffer Lane, Kingston

Here are the neighbors for 19 Kieffer Lane, Kingston.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
584 E Chester St, Kingston 20,000
28 Sari CT, Kingston 3,188 05/28/2015
410 Flatbush Rd, Kingston
39-49 Kieffer Ln, Kingston 7,344 11/10/2016 $625,000
184 Hillside Ter, Kingston 1,921 05/17/2010
100 Sherry Ln, Kingston 2,274 03/24/2020 $370,000
5 Arnold Dr, Kingston 2,554 01/31/2018 $279,000
36 Kieffer Ln, Kingston 60,000 01/13/2010 $1
11 Coral Ln, Kingston 3,726 01/21/2011
10 Kieffer Ln, Kingston 21,760 02/14/2017 $600,000
20 Kieffer Ln, Kingston 19,155 12/23/2020 $1,550,000