Ulster County  »  12401  »  Sari CT  »  30 Sari CT

30 Sari Court, Kingston, NY 12401 Property Information

30 Sari Court, Kingston, NY 12401 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

30 Sari Court, Kingston, NY 12401
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 30 Sari Court, Kingston
Zip code 12401
County Ulster
Municipality Ulster
Parcel ID 56.9-2-7

Sales & Tax Overview for 30 Sari Court, Kingston

Sale date 06/16/1997
Sale price $200,000
Arm's length
Property tax $10,574

Lot & Building Information for 30 Sari Court, Kingston

Building sqft 2,648
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.6
Lot dimensions 70 ft X 157 ft
Frontage 70
Depth 157
Year built 1974
Year last altered 2008
Stories 2
Bedrooms 4
Bathrooms 2
Half bathrooms 1
Kitchen 1
Central air conditioning Yes
Fireplaces 1
First story sqft
Second story sqft

Other Property Data for 30 Sari Court, Kingston

• • Improvements for 30 Sari Court, Kingston , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 30 Sari Court, Kingston

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 30 Sari Court, Kingston, NY 12401?

30 Sari Court, Kingston, NY 12401 was built in 1974 and has a total of 2,648 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 30 Sari Court, Kingston, NY 12401 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $255,000, the tax amount paid for 30 Sari Court, Kingston, NY 12401 is $10,573.

When was 30 Sari Court, Kingston, NY 12401 last sold?

30 Sari Court, Kingston, NY 12401 was last sold in 06/03/2009.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 30 Sari Court, Kingston

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 30 Sari Court, Kingston, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
06/16/1997 $200,000

Title Documents for 30 Sari Court, Kingston

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
06/03/2009 - D
06/08/2009 - R
Deed
(Correction deed)
09/25/2002 - D
09/30/2002 - R
Deed
10/27/1997 - D
01/08/1998 - R
Deed
06/16/1997 - D
06/17/1997 - R
Deed
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 30 Sari Court, Kingston

Access detailed property tax data for 30 Sari Court, Kingston, NY 12401. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $10,574
Market value $621,951
Assessed value $255,000

Assessment History for 30 Sari Court, Kingston

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 30 Sari Court, Kingston, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $542,553 $255,000 41.4657 $10,574 +45.76%
2024 $584,800 $292,400 24.81 $7,254 -10.30%
2023 $531,636 $292,400 27.66 $8,088 -14.15%
2022 $460,472 $292,400 32.22 $9,421 -14.20%
2021 $463,235 $315,000 34.86 $10,981 -6.29%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 30 Sari Court, Kingston, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 30 Sari Court, Kingston to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Harry L Edson School 4 Public K-4 418 0.91
J Watson Bailey Middle School 3 Public 5-8 968 1.02
George Washington School 4 Public PK, K-4 449 1.05
George Washington School 4 Public PK, K-4 449 1.05
St Joseph School NR Private PK, K-8 174 1.09

Nearest middle schools

J Watson Bailey Middle School 3 Public 5-8 968 1.02
St Joseph School NR Private PK, K-8 174 1.09
United Cerebral Palsey Of Ulster County NR Private PK-12 59 1.87
Abundant Life Academy NR Private 1-9 8 1.87
Good Shepherd School NR Private PK-8 56 2.31

Nearest high schools

John A Coleman Catholic High School NR Private 9-12 180 1.03
Kingston High School 4 Public 9-12 1,856 1.99
UCP of Ulster County NR Private 0 5.13
ARC-Ulster County-Brookside School NR Private 0 5.70

Neighbors for 30 Sari Court, Kingston

Here are the neighbors for 30 Sari Court, Kingston.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
37 Beth Dr, Kingston 2,529 10/21/1997 $275,000
30 Cheryl CT, Kingston 3,470 03/10/2025
203 Hillside Ter, Kingston 2,404
225 Hillside Ter, Kingston 2,548 11/14/2011 $220,000
216 Hillside Ter, Kingston 1,904 09/21/2012
15 Beth Dr, Kingston 2,458
5 Beth Dr, Kingston
27 Sari CT, Kingston
148 Arnold Dr, Kingston 3,008
172 Arnold Dr, Kingston 2,885 12/13/2022
215 Hillside Ter, Kingston 2,726 01/31/2013 $255,000
20 Sari CT, Kingston 2,540
29 Cheryl CT, Kingston 2,416 11/08/2023 $645,000
15 Arnold Dr, Kingston 2,908
237 Hillside Ter, Kingston 2,344 01/04/2006
85 Beth Dr, Kingston 09/24/2001
19 Sari CT, Kingston 2,413
226 Hillside Ter, Kingston 2,260
25 Beth Dr, Kingston 3,035 05/27/2020 $352,500
150 Arnold Dr, Kingston 5,621 05/10/2023 $575,000