Ulster County  »  12401  »  Lynette Blvd  »  9 Lynette Blvd

9 Lynette Boulevard, Kingston, NY 12401 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

9 Lynette Boulevard, Kingston, NY 12401
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 9 Lynette Boulevard, Kingston
Zip code 12401
County Ulster
Municipality Ulster
Parcel ID 56.9-2-14

Sales & Tax Overview for 9 Lynette Boulevard, Kingston

Sale date 11/03/2023
Sale price $706,500
Arm's length
Property tax $11,818

Lot & Building Information for 9 Lynette Boulevard, Kingston

Building sqft 3,204
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.743
Lot dimensions 192 ft X 163 ft
Frontage 192
Depth 163
Year built 1978
Stories 1
Bedrooms 4
Bathrooms 2
Half bathrooms 1
Kitchen 1
Central air conditioning Yes
Fireplaces 1
First story sqft

Other Property Data for 9 Lynette Boulevard, Kingston

• • Improvements for 9 Lynette Boulevard, Kingston , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 9 Lynette Boulevard, Kingston

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 9 Lynette Boulevard, Kingston, NY 12401?

9 Lynette Boulevard, Kingston, NY 12401 was built in 1978 and has a total of 3,204 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 9 Lynette Boulevard, Kingston, NY 12401 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $285,000, the tax amount paid for 9 Lynette Boulevard, Kingston, NY 12401 is $11,817.

When was 9 Lynette Boulevard, Kingston, NY 12401 last sold and what was the last sale price?

9 Lynette Boulevard, Kingston, NY 12401 was last sold in 11/03/2023 for $706,500.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 9 Lynette Boulevard, Kingston

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 9 Lynette Boulevard, Kingston, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
11/03/2023 $706,500

Title Documents for 9 Lynette Boulevard, Kingston

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
11/03/2023 - D
11/07/2023 - R
Deed
10/18/2012 - D
11/07/2012 - R
Deed
01/10/1997 - D
01/13/1997 - R
Deed
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 9 Lynette Boulevard, Kingston

Access detailed property tax data for 9 Lynette Boulevard, Kingston, NY 12401. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $11,818
Market value $695,122
Assessed value $285,000

Assessment History for 9 Lynette Boulevard, Kingston

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 9 Lynette Boulevard, Kingston, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $606,383 $285,000 41.4657 $11,818 +67.13%
2024 $570,000 $285,000 24.81 $7,071 -10.30%
2023 $518,182 $285,000 27.66 $7,883 -14.15%
2022 $448,819 $285,000 32.22 $9,183 -7.57%
2021 $419,118 $285,000 34.86 $9,935 -6.29%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 9 Lynette Boulevard, Kingston, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 9 Lynette Boulevard, Kingston to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Harry L Edson School 4 Public K-4 418 1.04
George Washington School 4 Public PK, K-4 449 1.07
George Washington School 4 Public PK, K-4 449 1.07
J Watson Bailey Middle School 3 Public 5-8 968 1.15
St Joseph School NR Private PK, K-8 174 1.15

Nearest middle schools

J Watson Bailey Middle School 3 Public 5-8 968 1.15
St Joseph School NR Private PK, K-8 174 1.15
United Cerebral Palsey Of Ulster County NR Private PK-12 59 1.88
Abundant Life Academy NR Private 1-9 8 1.88
Good Shepherd School NR Private PK-8 56 2.30

Nearest high schools

John A Coleman Catholic High School NR Private 9-12 180 1.18
Kingston High School 4 Public 9-12 1,856 1.97
UCP of Ulster County NR Private 0 5.22