Ulster County  »  12401  »  Anand Pl  »  2 Anand Pl

2 Anand Place, Kingston, NY 12401 Property Information

2 Anand Place, Kingston, NY 12401 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

2 Anand Place, Kingston, NY 12401
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 2 Anand Place, Kingston
Zip code 12401
County Ulster
Municipality Ulster
Parcel ID 56.9-4-32.100

Sales & Tax Overview for 2 Anand Place, Kingston

Property tax $18,224

Lot & Building Information for 2 Anand Place, Kingston

Building sqft 4,227
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 4.2
Year built 1990
Stories 2
Bedrooms 4
Bathrooms 3
Kitchen 1
Second story sqft

Other Property Data for 2 Anand Place, Kingston

• • Improvements for 2 Anand Place, Kingston , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 2 Anand Place, Kingston

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 2 Anand Place, Kingston, NY 12401?

2 Anand Place, Kingston, NY 12401 was built in 1990 and has a total of 4,227 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 2 Anand Place, Kingston, NY 12401 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $439,500, the tax amount paid for 2 Anand Place, Kingston, NY 12401 is $18,224.

When was 2 Anand Place, Kingston, NY 12401 last sold?

2 Anand Place, Kingston, NY 12401 was last sold in 12/16/2024.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 2 Anand Place, Kingston

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 2 Anand Place, Kingston, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 2 Anand Place, Kingston

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
12/16/2024 - D
12/24/2024 - R
Deed
           
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 2 Anand Place, Kingston

Access detailed property tax data for 2 Anand Place, Kingston, NY 12401. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $18,224
Market value $1,071,951
Assessed value $439,500

Assessment History for 2 Anand Place, Kingston

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 2 Anand Place, Kingston, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $935,106 $439,500 41.4657 $18,224 +67.13%
2024 $879,000 $439,500 24.81 $10,904 -10.30%
2023 $799,091 $439,500 27.66 $12,157 -14.15%
2022 $692,126 $439,500 32.22 $14,161 -7.57%
2021 $646,324 $439,500 34.86 $15,321 -6.29%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 2 Anand Place, Kingston, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 2 Anand Place, Kingston to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

George Washington School 4 Public PK, K-4 449 1.14
George Washington School 4 Public PK, K-4 449 1.14
Harry L Edson School 4 Public K-4 418 1.14
St Joseph School NR Private PK, K-8 174 1.25
St Joseph School NR Private PK, K-8 174 1.25

Nearest middle schools

St Joseph School NR Private PK, K-8 174 1.25
J Watson Bailey Middle School 3 Public 5-8 968 1.25
United Cerebral Palsey Of Ulster County NR Private PK-12 59 1.95
Abundant Life Academy NR Private 1-9 8 1.95
Kingston Catholic School NR Private PK-8 206 2.35

Nearest high schools

John A Coleman Catholic High School NR Private 9-12 180 1.25
Kingston High School 4 Public 9-12 1,856 2.03
UCP of Ulster County NR Private 0 5.32