Ulster County  »  12401  »  Putt Ln  »  147 Putt Ln

147 Putt Lane, Kingston, NY 12401 Property Information

147 Putt Lane, Kingston, NY 12401 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

147 Putt Lane, Kingston, NY 12401
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 147 Putt Lane, Kingston
Zip code 12401
County Ulster
Municipality Ulster
Parcel ID 56.13-2-24

Sales & Tax Overview for 147 Putt Lane, Kingston

Sale date 03/28/2025
Sale price $190,000
Arm's length
Property tax $2,165

Lot & Building Information for 147 Putt Lane, Kingston

Building class Residential Vacant Land (311)
Acreage 13.2
Water supply None
Sewer type None

Other Property Data for 147 Putt Lane, Kingston

• • Improvements for 147 Putt Lane, Kingston , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 147 Putt Lane, Kingston

What is the market value of 147 Putt Lane, Kingston, NY 12401?

The current market value is $127,317.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 147 Putt Lane, Kingston

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 147 Putt Lane, Kingston, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
03/28/2025 $190,000
08/11/2023 $155,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 147 Putt Lane, Kingston with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 147 Putt Lane, Kingston

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
03/28/2025 - D
04/02/2025 - R
Deed
08/11/2023 - D
09/08/2023 - R
Deed
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 147 Putt Lane, Kingston

Access detailed property tax data for 147 Putt Lane, Kingston, NY 12401. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $2,165
Market value $127,317
Assessed value $52,200

Assessment History for 147 Putt Lane, Kingston

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 147 Putt Lane, Kingston, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $111,064 $52,200 41.4657 $2,165 +67.13%
2024 $104,400 $52,200 24.81 $1,295 -10.30%
2023 $94,909 $52,200 27.66 $1,444 -14.15%
2022 $82,205 $52,200 32.22 $1,682 -7.57%
2021 $76,765 $52,200 34.86 $1,820 -6.29%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 147 Putt Lane, Kingston, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 147 Putt Lane, Kingston to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Ernest C Myer School 3 Public K-4 203 2.03
George Washington School 4 Public PK, K-4 449 2.07
George Washington School 4 Public PK, K-4 449 2.07
Harry L Edson School 4 Public K-4 418 2.19
St Joseph School NR Private PK, K-8 174 2.27

Nearest middle schools

St Joseph School NR Private PK, K-8 174 2.27
J Watson Bailey Middle School 3 Public 5-8 968 2.30
United Cerebral Palsey Of Ulster County NR Private PK-12 59 2.78
Abundant Life Academy NR Private 1-9 8 2.78
Kingston Catholic School NR Private PK-8 206 2.95

Nearest high schools

John A Coleman Catholic High School NR Private 9-12 180 2.18
Kingston High School 4 Public 9-12 1,856 2.76