Ulster County  »  12401  »  Route 213  »  1000 Route 213

1000 Route 213, Kingston, NY 12401 Property Information

1000 Route 213, Kingston, NY 12401 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

1000 Route 213, Kingston, NY 12401
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1000 Route 213, Kingston
Zip code 12401
County Ulster
Municipality Ulster
Parcel ID 56.14-2-17

Sales & Tax Overview for 1000 Route 213, Kingston

Sale date 07/31/2009
Sale price $625,000
Arm's length
Property tax $10,532

Lot & Building Information for 1000 Route 213, Kingston

Building sqft 2,875
Total sqft 3,835
Building class Restaurants (421)
Acreage 1.9
Buildings on lot 2
Year built 1970
Stories 1
Water supply Private
Sewer type Private
Story height
Air conditioning coverage 100%

Other Property Data for 1000 Route 213, Kingston

• • Improvements for 1000 Route 213, Kingston , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1000 Route 213, Kingston

How many square feet does 1000 Route 213, Kingston, NY 12401 have?

This Restaurants (421) located at 1000 Route 213, Kingston, NY 12401 has a total of 2,875 square feet.

What is the year built & the current market value of 1000 Route 213, Kingston, NY 12401?

1000 Route 213, Kingston, NY 12401 was built in 1970 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $619,512.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1000 Route 213, Kingston

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1000 Route 213, Kingston, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
07/31/2009 $625,000
10/09/2001 $320,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 1000 Route 213, Kingston with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 1000 Route 213, Kingston

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
03/25/2016 - D
09/02/2016 - R
Deed
11/25/2015 - D
02/19/2016 - R
Deed
07/31/2009 - D
03/03/2010 - R
Deed
10/09/2001 - D
10/16/2001 - R
Deed
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1000 Route 213, Kingston

Access detailed property tax data for 1000 Route 213, Kingston, NY 12401. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $10,532
Market value $619,512
Assessed value $254,000

Assessment History for 1000 Route 213, Kingston

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1000 Route 213, Kingston, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $540,426 $254,000 41.4657 $10,532 +67.13%
2024 $508,000 $254,000 24.81 $6,302 -10.30%
2023 $461,818 $254,000 27.66 $7,026 -14.15%
2022 $400,000 $254,000 32.22 $8,184 -50.58%
2021 $698,529 $475,000 34.86 $16,559 -6.29%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 35,136
Median age 40.9
Average household income $96,148
Family households 51.8%
Occupied housing units 15,351
Owner occupied units 57.4%
Average number of people per household 2.21
Median year structure built 1952
Median value for units with a mortgage $324,400
Median value for units without a mortgage $304,800

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1000 Route 213, Kingston, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) AE (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1000 Route 213, Kingston to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 1000 Route 213, Kingston

Here are the neighbors for 1000 Route 213, Kingston.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
2743 Route 32, Kingston 1,385 04/08/2002 $100,000
2755 Route 32, Kingston 1,800 03/22/2010 $193,000
2761 Route 32, Kingston 1,422 12/12/2018 $180,000
109 Petticoat Ln, Hurley 1,450 06/06/2023
3143 Route 32, Kingston 1,573
15 Rockwell Ter, Kingston 966 12/07/2022 $230,000
19 Rockwell Ter, Kingston 1,257 08/12/2005
546 Linderman Ave, Kingston 2,050 09/29/1998 $90,000
944 Route 213, Kingston 1,967 08/11/2015
552 Linderman Ave, Kingston 1,938 03/27/2015 $144,000
115 Petticoat Ln, Hurley 1,008