Ulster County  »  12401  »  Country Club Ln  »  415 Country Club Ln

415 Country Club Lane, Kingston, NY 12401 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

415 Country Club Lane, Kingston, NY 12401
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 415 Country Club Lane, Kingston
Zip code 12401
County Ulster
Municipality Ulster
Parcel ID 56.13-2-12

Sales & Tax Overview for 415 Country Club Lane, Kingston

Property tax $15,716

Lot & Building Information for 415 Country Club Lane, Kingston

Building sqft 3,781
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 2.6
Year built 1990
Stories 2
Bedrooms 4
Bathrooms 3
Kitchen 1
Central air conditioning Yes
Fireplaces 1
First story sqft
Second story sqft

Other Property Data for 415 Country Club Lane, Kingston

• • Improvements for 415 Country Club Lane, Kingston , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 415 Country Club Lane, Kingston

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 415 Country Club Lane, Kingston, NY 12401?

415 Country Club Lane, Kingston, NY 12401 was built in 1990 and has a total of 3,781 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 415 Country Club Lane, Kingston, NY 12401 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $379,000, the tax amount paid for 415 Country Club Lane, Kingston, NY 12401 is $15,715.

When was 415 Country Club Lane, Kingston, NY 12401 last sold?

415 Country Club Lane, Kingston, NY 12401 was last sold in 09/02/2024.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 21, 2026 How to Find Land Boundaries: Free & Paid Methods
If you need to find land boundaries fast, you can start with a free county parcel/GIS viewer or a premium platform like PropertyShark to see an approximate parcel outline and lot data. However, keep in mind that a web-based land boundaries map is a starting point, not the legal finish line.
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 415 Country Club Lane, Kingston

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 415 Country Club Lane, Kingston, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 415 Country Club Lane, Kingston

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
09/02/2024 - D
09/17/2024 - R
Deed
           
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 415 Country Club Lane, Kingston

Access detailed property tax data for 415 Country Club Lane, Kingston, NY 12401. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $15,716
Market value $924,390
Assessed value $379,000

Assessment History for 415 Country Club Lane, Kingston

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 415 Country Club Lane, Kingston, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $806,383 $379,000 41.4657 $15,716 +67.13%
2024 $758,000 $379,000 24.81 $9,403 -10.30%
2023 $689,091 $379,000 27.66 $10,483 -14.15%
2022 $596,850 $379,000 32.22 $12,211 -7.57%
2021 $557,353 $379,000 34.86 $13,212 -6.29%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 415 Country Club Lane, Kingston, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 415 Country Club Lane, Kingston to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Ernest C Myer School 3 Public K-4 203 1.74
George Washington School 4 Public PK, K-4 449 1.86
George Washington School 4 Public PK, K-4 449 1.86
Harry L Edson School 4 Public K-4 418 1.87
J Watson Bailey Middle School 3 Public 5-8 968 1.99

Nearest middle schools

J Watson Bailey Middle School 3 Public 5-8 968 1.99
St Joseph School NR Private PK, K-8 174 2.02
United Cerebral Palsey Of Ulster County NR Private PK-12 59 2.62
Abundant Life Academy NR Private 1-9 8 2.62
Kingston Catholic School NR Private PK-8 206 2.87

Nearest high schools

John A Coleman Catholic High School NR Private 9-12 180 1.84
Kingston High School 4 Public 9-12 1,856 2.63