Ulster County  »  12401  »  Lakeview Ave  »  25 Lakeview Ave

25 Lakeview Avenue, Kingston, NY 12401 Property Information

25 Lakeview Avenue, Kingston, NY 12401 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

25 Lakeview Avenue, Kingston, NY 12401
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 25 Lakeview Avenue, Kingston
Zip code 12401
County Ulster
Municipality Ulster
Parcel ID 56.22-4-19

Sales & Tax Overview for 25 Lakeview Avenue, Kingston

Sale date 09/25/2000
Sale price $92,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $4,135

Lot & Building Information for 25 Lakeview Avenue, Kingston

Building sqft 1,396
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.432
Lot dimensions 150 ft X 125 ft
Frontage 150
Depth 125
Year built 1960
Year last altered 2003
Stories 1
Bedrooms 2
Bathrooms 1
Kitchen 1
Fuel Oil
Fireplaces 1
First story sqft

Other Property Data for 25 Lakeview Avenue, Kingston

• • Improvements for 25 Lakeview Avenue, Kingston , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 25 Lakeview Avenue, Kingston

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 25 Lakeview Avenue, Kingston, NY 12401?

25 Lakeview Avenue, Kingston, NY 12401 was built in 1960 and has a total of 1,396 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 25 Lakeview Avenue, Kingston, NY 12401 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $111,380, the tax amount paid for 25 Lakeview Avenue, Kingston, NY 12401 is $4,618.

When was 25 Lakeview Avenue, Kingston, NY 12401 last sold and what was the last sale price?

25 Lakeview Avenue, Kingston, NY 12401 was last sold in 09/25/2000 for $92,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 21, 2026 How to Find Land Boundaries: Free & Paid Methods
If you need to find land boundaries fast, you can start with a free county parcel/GIS viewer or a premium platform like PropertyShark to see an approximate parcel outline and lot data. However, keep in mind that a web-based land boundaries map is a starting point, not the legal finish line.
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 25 Lakeview Avenue, Kingston

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 25 Lakeview Avenue, Kingston, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
09/25/2000 $92,000

Title Documents for 25 Lakeview Avenue, Kingston

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
09/25/2000 - D
09/26/2000 - R
Deed
           
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 25 Lakeview Avenue, Kingston

Access detailed property tax data for 25 Lakeview Avenue, Kingston, NY 12401. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $4,618
Current property tax $4,135
Market value $271,659
Assessed value $111,380

Assessment History for 25 Lakeview Avenue, Kingston

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 25 Lakeview Avenue, Kingston, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $236,979 $111,380 41.4657 $4,618 +67.13%
2024 $222,760 $111,380 24.81 $2,763 -10.30%
2023 $202,509 $111,380 27.66 $3,081 -14.15%
2022 $175,402 $111,380 32.22 $3,589 -0.73%
2021 $152,500 $103,700 34.86 $3,615 -6.29%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 25 Lakeview Avenue, Kingston, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 25 Lakeview Avenue, Kingston to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Harry L Edson School 4 Public K-4 418 0.42
J Watson Bailey Middle School 3 Public 5-8 968 0.55
St Joseph School NR Private PK, K-8 174 1.01
St Joseph School NR Private PK, K-8 174 1.01
George Washington School 4 Public PK, K-4 449 1.20

Nearest middle schools

J Watson Bailey Middle School 3 Public 5-8 968 0.55
St Joseph School NR Private PK, K-8 174 1.01
United Cerebral Palsey Of Ulster County NR Private PK-12 59 1.97
Abundant Life Academy NR Private 1-9 8 1.97
Good Shepherd School NR Private PK-8 56 2.45

Nearest high schools

John A Coleman Catholic High School NR Private 9-12 180 0.43
Kingston High School 4 Public 9-12 1,856 2.18