Ulster County  »  12401  »  Robin Ln  »  3 Robin Ln

3 Robin Lane, Kingston, NY 12401 Property Information

3 Robin Lane, Kingston, NY 12401 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

3 Robin Lane, Kingston, NY 12401
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 3 Robin Lane, Kingston
Zip code 12401
County Ulster
Municipality Ulster
Parcel ID 56.30-3-25

Sales & Tax Overview for 3 Robin Lane, Kingston

Sale date 08/28/2017
Sale price $252,500
Arm's length
Property tax $6,137

Lot & Building Information for 3 Robin Lane, Kingston

Building sqft 1,876
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.533
Lot dimensions 126 ft X 185 ft
Frontage 126
Depth 185
Year built 1957
Stories 1
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 1
Half bathrooms 1
Kitchen 1
Fuel Oil
Fireplaces 1
First story sqft
Second story sqft

Other Property Data for 3 Robin Lane, Kingston

• • Improvements for 3 Robin Lane, Kingston , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 3 Robin Lane, Kingston

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 3 Robin Lane, Kingston, NY 12401?

3 Robin Lane, Kingston, NY 12401 was built in 1957 and has a total of 1,876 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 3 Robin Lane, Kingston, NY 12401 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $148,000, the tax amount paid for 3 Robin Lane, Kingston, NY 12401 is $6,136.

When was 3 Robin Lane, Kingston, NY 12401 last sold?

3 Robin Lane, Kingston, NY 12401 was last sold in 03/14/2024.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 3 Robin Lane, Kingston

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 3 Robin Lane, Kingston, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
08/28/2017 $252,500
02/14/2005 $231,950
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 3 Robin Lane, Kingston with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 3 Robin Lane, Kingston

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
03/14/2024 - D
03/15/2024 - R
Deed
08/28/2017 - D
09/07/2017 - R
Deed
02/14/2005 - D
02/17/2005 - R
Deed
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 3 Robin Lane, Kingston

Access detailed property tax data for 3 Robin Lane, Kingston, NY 12401. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $6,137
Market value $360,976
Assessed value $148,000

Assessment History for 3 Robin Lane, Kingston

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 3 Robin Lane, Kingston, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $314,894 $148,000 41.4657 $6,137 +70.00%
2024 $291,000 $145,500 24.81 $3,610 -9.99%
2023 $263,636 $145,000 27.66 $4,011 -14.15%
2022 $228,346 $145,000 32.22 $4,672 -7.57%
2021 $213,235 $145,000 34.86 $5,055 -6.29%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 3 Robin Lane, Kingston, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 3 Robin Lane, Kingston to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Harry L Edson School 4 Public K-4 418 0.68
J Watson Bailey Middle School 3 Public 5-8 968 0.80
St Joseph School NR Private PK, K-8 174 1.02
St Joseph School NR Private PK, K-8 174 1.02
George Washington School 4 Public PK, K-4 449 1.09

Nearest middle schools

J Watson Bailey Middle School 3 Public 5-8 968 0.80
St Joseph School NR Private PK, K-8 174 1.02
United Cerebral Palsey Of Ulster County NR Private PK-12 59 1.90
Abundant Life Academy NR Private 1-9 8 1.90
Good Shepherd School NR Private PK-8 56 2.37

Nearest high schools

John A Coleman Catholic High School NR Private 9-12 180 0.77
Kingston High School 4 Public 9-12 1,856 2.07