Ulster County  »  12401  »  Spring LA Dr  »  11 Spring LA Dr

11 Spring La Drive, Kingston, NY 12401 Property Information

11 Spring La Drive, Kingston, NY 12401 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

11 Spring La Drive, Kingston, NY 12401
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 11 Spring La Drive, Kingston
Zip code 12401
County Ulster
Municipality Ulster
Parcel ID 56.22-1-10

Sales & Tax Overview for 11 Spring La Drive, Kingston

Sale date 08/15/2024
Sale price $425,000
Arm's length
Property tax $5,706

Lot & Building Information for 11 Spring La Drive, Kingston

Building sqft 1,714
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.239
Lot dimensions 146 ft X 120 ft
Frontage 146
Depth 120
Year built 1959
Stories 1
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 1
Half bathrooms 1
Kitchen 1
Fuel Oil
Fireplaces 1
First story sqft

Other Property Data for 11 Spring La Drive, Kingston

• • Improvements for 11 Spring La Drive, Kingston , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 11 Spring La Drive, Kingston

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 11 Spring La Drive, Kingston, NY 12401?

11 Spring La Drive, Kingston, NY 12401 was built in 1959 and has a total of 1,714 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 11 Spring La Drive, Kingston, NY 12401 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $137,600, the tax amount paid for 11 Spring La Drive, Kingston, NY 12401 is $5,705.

When was 11 Spring La Drive, Kingston, NY 12401 last sold and what was the last sale price?

11 Spring La Drive, Kingston, NY 12401 was last sold in 08/15/2024 for $425,000.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 11 Spring La Drive, Kingston

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 11 Spring La Drive, Kingston, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
08/15/2024 $425,000

Title Documents for 11 Spring La Drive, Kingston

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
08/15/2024 - D
08/21/2024 - R
Deed
07/09/2020 - D
09/16/2020 - R
Deed
(Quit claim deed)
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 11 Spring La Drive, Kingston

Access detailed property tax data for 11 Spring La Drive, Kingston, NY 12401. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $5,706
Market value $335,610
Assessed value $137,600

Assessment History for 11 Spring La Drive, Kingston

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 11 Spring La Drive, Kingston, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $292,766 $137,600 41.4657 $5,706 +67.13%
2024 $275,200 $137,600 24.81 $3,414 -10.30%
2023 $250,182 $137,600 27.66 $3,806 -14.15%
2022 $216,693 $137,600 32.22 $4,433 -7.57%
2021 $202,353 $137,600 34.86 $4,797 -6.29%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 11 Spring La Drive, Kingston, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 11 Spring La Drive, Kingston to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Harry L Edson School 4 Public K-4 418 0.39
J Watson Bailey Middle School 3 Public 5-8 968 0.50
St Joseph School NR Private PK, K-8 174 1.07
St Joseph School NR Private PK, K-8 174 1.07
George Washington School 4 Public PK, K-4 449 1.30

Nearest middle schools

J Watson Bailey Middle School 3 Public 5-8 968 0.50
St Joseph School NR Private PK, K-8 174 1.07
United Cerebral Palsey Of Ulster County NR Private PK-12 59 2.04
Abundant Life Academy NR Private 1-9 8 2.04
Good Shepherd School NR Private PK-8 56 2.53

Nearest high schools

John A Coleman Catholic High School NR Private 9-12 180 0.27