Ulster County  »  12411  »  Creek Locks Rd  »  1186 Creek Locks Rd

1186 Creek Locks Road, Bloomington, NY 12411 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

1186 Creek Locks Road, Bloomington, NY 12411
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1186 Creek Locks Road, Bloomington
Zip code 12411
County Ulster
Municipality Ulster
Parcel ID 63.5-1-17

Sales & Tax Overview for 1186 Creek Locks Road, Bloomington

Sale date 06/24/2019
Sale price $450,000
Arm's length
Property tax $10,897

Lot & Building Information for 1186 Creek Locks Road, Bloomington

Building sqft 2,378
Building class Rural Residence with Acreage (240)
Acreage 12.6
Year built 1830
Stories 2
Water supply Private
Sewer type Private

Other Property Data for 1186 Creek Locks Road, Bloomington

• • Improvements for 1186 Creek Locks Road, Bloomington , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1186 Creek Locks Road, Bloomington

How many sq. ft. does 1186 Creek Locks Road, Bloomington, NY 12411 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Rural Residence with Acreage (240) located at 1186 Creek Locks Road, Bloomington, NY 12411 has a total of 2,378 square feet and a current price per square foot of $189.

What is the year built & the current market value of 1186 Creek Locks Road, Bloomington, NY 12411?

1186 Creek Locks Road, Bloomington, NY 12411 was built in 1830 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $640,976.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1186 Creek Locks Road, Bloomington

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1186 Creek Locks Road, Bloomington, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
06/24/2019 $450,000
06/28/2004 $455,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 1186 Creek Locks Road, Bloomington with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 1186 Creek Locks Road, Bloomington

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
06/24/2019 - D
06/27/2019 - R
Deed
06/28/2004 - D
07/12/2004 - R
Deed
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1186 Creek Locks Road, Bloomington

Access detailed property tax data for 1186 Creek Locks Road, Bloomington, NY 12411. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $10,897
Market value $640,976
Assessed value $262,800

Assessment History for 1186 Creek Locks Road, Bloomington

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1186 Creek Locks Road, Bloomington, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $559,149 $262,800 41.4657 $10,897 +67.13%
2024 $525,600 $262,800 24.81 $6,520 +19.17%
2023 $359,636 $197,800 27.66 $5,471 -14.15%
2022 $311,496 $197,800 32.22 $6,373 -5.18%
2021 $283,529 $192,800 34.86 $6,721 -6.29%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 325
Median age 56.1
Average household income $129,612
Family households 59.8%
Occupied housing units 179
Owner occupied units 87.2%
Average number of people per household 1.82
Median year structure built 1938
Median value for units with a mortgage $355,900
Median value for units without a mortgage $247,200

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1186 Creek Locks Road, Bloomington, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2, AE, X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1186 Creek Locks Road, Bloomington to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 1186 Creek Locks Road, Bloomington

Here are the neighbors for 1186 Creek Locks Road, Bloomington.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
1224 Creek Locks Rd, Bloomington 5,460 09/25/2017 $240,000
21 Slater St, Bloomington 1,395 06/13/2020
1110-1160 Creek Locks Rd, Bloomington 1,445 10/08/2021
37 Degraff St, Bloomington 1,800 07/26/2021 $155,000
48 Slater St, Bloomington 1,007 03/10/2011
17 Slater St, Bloomington 1,414 07/06/2011
220 Windsor Dr, Hurley 2,936 09/16/2022 $589,000
232 Windsor Dr, Hurley 2,170 03/01/2013 $276,000
1253 Creek Locks Rd, Bloomington 609 02/23/2011