138 Flower Hl, Kingston, NY 12401 Property Information
138 Flower Hl, Kingston, NY 12401 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 138 Flower Hl, Kingston |
| Zip code | 12401 |
| County | Ulster |
| Municipality | Ulster |
| Parcel ID | 56.30-1-16 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 138 Flower Hl, Kingston
| Sale date | 10/09/2018 |
| Sale price | $245,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Property tax | $8,024 |
Lot & Building Information for 138 Flower Hl, Kingston
| Building sqft | 2,482 |
| Building class | One Family Year-Round Residence (210) |
| Acreage | 0.647
|
| Lot dimensions | 170 ft X 118 ft |
| Frontage | 170 |
| Depth | 118 |
| Year built | 1958 |
| Stories | 1 |
| Bedrooms | 4 |
| Bathrooms | 2 |
| Half bathrooms | 1 |
| Kitchen | 1 |
| Water supply | Private |
| Sewer type | Private |
| Building style | Split level |
| Condition | Normal |
| Basement type | Full |
| Exterior wall material | Brick |
| Heat | Hot water/steam |
| Fuel | Oil |
| Central air conditioning | Yes |
| Fireplaces | 1 |
| First story sqft | Register |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
| School district | Kingston |
Other Property Data for 138 Flower Hl, Kingston
- • Improvements for 138 Flower Hl, Kingston , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 138 Flower Hl, Kingston
138 Flower Hl, Kingston, NY 12401 was built in 1958 and has a total of 2,482 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 138 Flower Hl, Kingston, NY 12401 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $193,500, the tax amount paid for 138 Flower Hl, Kingston, NY 12401 is $8,023.
When was 138 Flower Hl, Kingston, NY 12401 last sold and what was the last sale price?138 Flower Hl, Kingston, NY 12401 was last sold in 10/09/2018 for $245,000.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 138 Flower Hl, Kingston
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 138 Flower Hl, Kingston, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
Sign up
Title Documents for 138 Flower Hl, Kingston
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 138 Flower Hl, Kingston
Access detailed property tax data for 138 Flower Hl, Kingston, NY 12401. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025-2026 |
| Property tax | $8,024 |
| Market value | $471,951 |
| Assessed value | $193,500 |
Assessment History for 138 Flower Hl, Kingston
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 138 Flower Hl, Kingston, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $411,702 | $193,500 | 41.4657 | $8,024 | +67.13% |
| 2024 | $387,000 | $193,500 | 24.81 | $4,801 | -10.30% |
| 2023 | $351,818 | $193,500 | 27.66 | $5,352 | -14.15% |
| 2022 | $304,724 | $193,500 | 32.22 | $6,235 | -7.57% |
| 2021 | $284,559 | $193,500 | 34.86 | $6,745 | -6.29% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 138 Flower Hl, Kingston, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 138 Flower Hl, Kingston to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Harry L Edson School | 4 | Public | K-4 | 418 | 0.87 |
| J Watson Bailey Middle School | 3 | Public | 5-8 | 968 | 1.00 |
| Ernest C Myer School | 3 | Public | K-4 | 203 | 1.25 |
| St Joseph School | NR | Private | PK, K-8 | 174 | 1.28 |
| St Joseph School | NR | Private | PK, K-8 | 174 | 1.28 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| St Joseph School | NR | Private | PK, K-8 | 174 | 1.28 |
| United Cerebral Palsey Of Ulster County | NR | Private | PK-12 | 59 | 2.15 |
| Abundant Life Academy | NR | Private | 1-9 | 8 | 2.15 |
| Good Shepherd School | NR | Private | PK-8 | 56 | 2.61 |