New York City  »  10467  »  S Oak Dr  »  775 S Oak Dr

775 South Oak Drive, Bronx, NY 10467 Property Information

775 South Oak Drive, Bronx, NY 10467 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

775 South Oak Drive, Bronx, NY 10467 2
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 775 South Oak Drive
Neighborhood Williamsbridge
Zip code 10467
Borough Bronx
Block & lot 04599-0003

Sales & Tax Overview for 775 South Oak Drive, Bronx

Purchase date 12/15/2006
Purchase price $530,000
Tax class
Estimated property tax $6,691

Lot & Building Information for 775 South Oak Drive, Bronx

Lot sq. ft. 2,592
Lot dimensions 35 ft x 96.25 ft
Property type Three Families (C0)
Building sqft 2,880
Building dimensions 20 ft x 50 ft
Buildings on lot 2
Stories 3
Structure type Old style
Building material Brick
Exterior wall Brick/masonry
Basement type Full
Year built 1915
Frontage(s) South Oak Drive (narrow)
Holland Avenue (narrow)
North Oak Drive (narrow)
Wallace Avenue (wide)
Unlock this property report with a free account.

Sign Up Now

Zoning & Use for 775 South Oak Drive, Bronx

Zoning
Residential units (DOF) 3
Residential sqft

Area Overview

Walk Score
Transit Score
Bike Score

School district 11
Community district 12
Closest police station 1.32 Miles
Closest fire station 0.29 Miles

Other Property Data for 775 South Oak Drive, Bronx

New York property reports include comprehensive occupancy, development and violation information. Create a free account to access valuable data points such as:

Floor area ratio (FAR) for 775 South Oak Drive, Bronx, NY 10467, including commercial and residential FAR, FAR as built and usable floor area.
Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, urban landscape, and HPD alternative enforcement program maps.
Violations for 775 South Oak Drive, Bronx, NY 10467, including DOB violations, ECB violations, HPD violations and 311 complaints.

About 775 South Oak Drive, Bronx

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 775 South Oak Drive, Bronx, NY 10467?

775 South Oak Drive, Bronx, NY 10467 was built in 1915 and has a total of 2,880 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 775 South Oak Drive, Bronx, NY 10467 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $47,460, the tax amount paid for 775 South Oak Drive, Bronx, NY 10467 is $6,296. For the next year, the tax amount for 775 South Oak Drive, Bronx, NY 10467 is estimated at $6,691.

When was 775 South Oak Drive, Bronx, NY 10467 last sold and what was the last sale price?

775 South Oak Drive, Bronx, NY 10467 was last sold in 12/15/2006 for $530,000.

How many residential units does this building have?

This building has 3 residential unit(s).

Ownership Information for 775 South Oak Drive, Bronx

View property contacts like owners, building management, representatives from permits and tenants with a free account. For LLC-owned properties, access manually researched real owners and phone numbers.

Property owner name for 775 South Oak Drive, Bronx, NY 10467
Find out who owns 775 South Oak Drive, Bronx, NY 10467.
Sign Up
Building contacts for 775 South Oak Drive, Bronx, NY 10467
Building management:
Representatives (from permits):
Tenants:
Real Estate Reports:
Eliza Theiss, Mar 19, 2026 Cheaper in the City? Nearly 100 Communities in Suburban NYC Surpass $1M
New Yorkers planning a move to the suburbs increasingly find their options limited, after suburban home values shot up twice as fast as NYC medians over the last decade. While larger homes and better prices were long the norm outside the five boroughs, today, many NYC buyers find their option restricted to a handful of suburban markets.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 775 South Oak Drive, Bronx

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 775 South Oak Drive, Bronx, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages, liens, and pre-foreclosures.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
12/15/2006 $530,000

Title Documents for 775 South Oak Drive, Bronx

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
05/22/2015 - D
06/11/2015 - R
Satisfaction of Mortgage
(2015052200106005)
08/14/2013 - D
09/10/2013 - R
Assignment, Mortgage
(2013081500274001)
06/17/2010 - D
02/23/2011 - R
Assignment, Mortgage
(2011021000230001)
04/18/2007 - D
05/02/2007 - R
Satisfaction of Mortgage
(2007042001282002)
04/03/2007 - D
05/02/2007 - R
Assignment, Mortgage
(2007042001282001)
12/15/2006 - D
01/10/2007 - R
Mortgage
(2006123000039003)
12/15/2006 - D
01/10/2007 - R
Mortgage
(2006123000039002)
12/15/2006 - D
01/10/2007 - R
Deed
(2006123000039001)
11/15/2006 - D
12/28/2006 - R
Assignment, Mortgage
(2006121300661001)
03/16/2006 - D
04/13/2006 - R
Satisfaction of Mortgage
(2006031701398001)
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 775 South Oak Drive, Bronx

Access detailed property tax data for 775 South Oak Drive, Bronx, NY 10467. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax: $6,297
Estimated property tax: $6,691
Tax assessor's market value: $791,000
Assessed value: $47,460
Exemptions granted by city:

Assessment History for 775 South Oak Drive, Bronx

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 775 South Oak Drive, Bronx, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessed value Taxable Tax rate % Base tax Property tax Year over year change
2025/26 $791,000 $47,460 $31,734 19.843% $6,579 $6,297 +4.73%
2024/25 $873,000 $52,380 $29,937 20.085% $6,282 $6,013 +0.20%
2023/24 $1,006,000 $60,360 $29,877 20.085% $6,282 $6,001 -0.12%
2022/23 $845,000 $50,700 $29,582 20.309% $6,304 $6,008 +8.07%
2021/22 $690,000 $41,400 $27,845 19.963% $5,846 $5,559 +0.75%

Permits for 775 South Oak Drive, Bronx

The complete history of permits filed for 775 South Oak Drive, Bronx, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

No recorded permits for this property.

Williamsbridge Residential Market Stats

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Williamsbridge so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume.
View the median home sale price in Williamsbridge and compare it to other neighborhoods in Bronx.

Median Sale Price
$500,000
6.4% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$321
-9.5% YoY
Bronx Median Sale Price
$345,000
0% YoY

Check out recently sold homes in Bronx and see how their prices compare.

Risk

FEMA flood zone(s): X (See more on map)

Transportation

Distance to Subway
Closest station White Plains Rd & Burke Ave at NW Corner
Station lines 2-5
Distance (miles) 0.145
View subway map
Bus Routes
Name White Plains Rd/Rosewood St
Line BX39
Distance (miles) 0.13

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Name Rating Att. zoned Type Grade range No of students Distance to school (mi)
P.S. 41 Gun Hill Road 3 Yes Public K-5 592 0.23
Immaculate Conception School NR No Private PK, K-9 340 0.26
Immaculate Conception School NR No Private PK, K-9 340 0.26