94 Mallow Street, Staten Island, NY 10309 Property Information
94 Mallow Street, Staten Island, NY 10309 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Permits
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 94 Mallow Street |
| Secondary address | 92-94 Mallow St |
| Neighborhood | Rossville |
| Zip code | 10309 |
| Borough | Staten island |
| Block & lot | 06145-0130 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 94 Mallow Street, Staten Island
View detailed information on past sales, title documents and property taxes, including the assessed market value, in their dedicated tabs.
| Purchase date | 08/01/2022 |
| Purchase price | $10 |
| Tax class | Register |
| Estimated property tax | $7,366 |
Lot & Building Information for 94 Mallow Street, Staten Island
| Lot sqft | 2,460 |
| Lot dimensions | |
| Building class | One Family Attached or Semi-Detached (A5) |
| Building sqft | 1,970 |
| Building dimensions | |
| Buildings on lot | 1 |
| Stories | 2 |
| Structure type | Row |
| Building material | Frame |
| Exterior wall | Combination |
| Basement type | Full |
| Garage type | Attached garage |
| Year built | 1999 |
| Frontage(s) | Mallow Street (wide) |
Area Overview
| School district | 31 |
| Community district | 3 |
| Closest police station | 1.33 Miles |
| Closest fire station | 1.04 Miles |
View more neighborhood information such as transportation, nearby schools and risk designations in the dedicated tab.
Other Property Data for 94 Mallow Street, Staten Island
New York property reports include comprehensive occupancy, development and violation information. Create a free account to access valuable data points such as:
Alternate Addresses
You will find all alternate addresses for the property in this section.
- 92-94 Mallow St, Staten Island, NY 10309
About 94 Mallow Street, Staten Island
94 Mallow Street, Staten Island, NY 10309 was built in 1999 and has a total of 1,970 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 94 Mallow Street, Staten Island, NY 10309 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $45,660, the tax amount paid for 94 Mallow Street, Staten Island, NY 10309 is $7,328. For the next year, the tax amount for 94 Mallow Street, Staten Island, NY 10309 is estimated at $7,366.
When was 94 Mallow Street, Staten Island, NY 10309 last sold and what was the last sale price?94 Mallow Street, Staten Island, NY 10309 was last sold in 08/01/2022 for $10.
How many residential units does this building have?This building has 1 residential unit(s).
Ownership Information for 94 Mallow Street, Staten Island
View property contacts like owners, building management, representatives from permits and tenants with a free account. For LLC-owned properties, access manually researched real owners and phone numbers.
Past Sales & Property History for 94 Mallow Street, Staten Island
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 94 Mallow Street, Staten Island, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages, liens, and pre-foreclosures.
Sign up
Title Documents for 94 Mallow Street, Staten Island
To view the complete history of deeds, mortgages, assignments of leases and rents, and more, sign up for free. Available data goes back to 1966.
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 94 Mallow Street, Staten Island
Access detailed property tax data for 94 Mallow Street, Staten Island, NY 10309. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025-2026 |
| Property tax: | $7,329 |
| Estimated property tax: | $7,366 |
| Tax assessor's market value: | $761,000 |
| Assessed value: | $45,660 |
| Exemptions granted by city: | Register |
Assessment History for 94 Mallow Street, Staten Island
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 94 Mallow Street, Staten Island, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessed value | Taxable | Tax rate % | Base tax | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025/26 | $761,000 | $45,660 | $36,934 | 19.843% | $7,900 | $7,329 | -0.90% |
| 2024/25 | $706,000 | $42,360 | $36,821 | 20.085% | $7,974 | $7,395 | +6.50% |
| 2023/24 | $765,000 | $45,900 | $34,574 | 20.085% | $7,523 | $6,944 | +5.35% |
| 2022/23 | $678,000 | $40,680 | $32,455 | 20.309% | $7,176 | $6,591 | +13.80% |
| 2021/22 | $590,000 | $35,400 | $29,016 | 19.963% | $6,655 | $5,792 | -4.73% |
Permits for 94 Mallow Street, Staten Island
The complete history of permits filed for 94 Mallow Street, Staten Island, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.
Sign up
Rossville Residential Market Stats
Access a detailed real estate market overview of Rossville so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume.
View the median home sale price in Rossville and compare it to other neighborhoods in Staten Island.
Check out recently sold homes in Staten Island and see how their prices compare.
Risk
| FEMA flood zone(s): | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
|
Distance to Subway
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Closest station | Huguenot Av & West Te at SE Corner | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Station lines | SIR | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Distance (miles) | 1.299 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
Bus Routes
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Name | Rossville Av/Opp Correll Av | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Line | S74 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Distance (miles) | 0.048 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Att. zoned | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| P.S. 4 Maurice Wollin | 8 | Yes | Public | PK, K-5 | 799 | 0.81 |
| P.S. 4 Maurice Wollin | 8 | Yes | Public | PK, K-5 | 799 | 0.81 |
| P.S. 56 The Louis Desario School | 8 | No | Public | PK, K-5 | 640 | 0.42 |
| P.S. 56 The Louis Desario School | 8 | No | Public | PK, K-5 | 640 | 0.42 |
| Kathleen Grimm School For Leadership | 8 | No | Public | PK, K-5 | 456 | 0.64 |
Nearest middle schools
| Name | Rating | Att. zoned | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Is 75 Frank D Paulo | 8 | Yes | Public | 6-8 | 1,452 | 0.66 |
| Our Lady Star of the Sea | NR | No | Private | PK-8 | 617 | 1.36 |
| Ss Joseph & Thomas School | NR | No | Private | PK-8 | 193 | 1.43 |
| Gateway Academy | NR | No | Private | PK-8 | 126 | 2.01 |
| Is 7 Elias Bernstein | 8 | No | Public | 6-8 | 1,193 | 2.03 |
Nearest high schools
| Name | Rating | Att. zoned | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tottenville High School | 7 | Yes | Public | 9-12 | 3,783 | 1.54 |
| Yeshiva Of Staten Island | NR | No | Private | 9-12 | 55 | 1.37 |
| Gateway School | NR | No | Private | 40 | 2.03 | |
| St. Joseph by the Sea High School | NR | No | Private | 9-12 | 0 | 2.21 |
| Carteret High School | 2 | No | Public | 9-12 | 1,089 | 2.50 |
Data provided by GreatSchools.org © 2025. All rights reserved.
Neighbors for 94 Mallow Street, Staten Island
Here are the neighbors for 94 Mallow Street, Staten Island, NY 10309.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 503 Correll Ave, Staten Island | 1,500 | 06/13/2013 | $435,000 |
| 95 Mallow St, Staten Island | 1,699 | ||
| 469 Correll Ave, Staten Island | 1,469 | 05/26/2016 | $532,000 |
| 96 Mallow St, Staten Island | 1,560 | ||
| 479 Correll Ave, Staten Island | 1,500 | 08/14/2017 | $580,000 |
| 471 Correll Ave, Staten Island | 1,469 | ||
| 90 Mallow St, Staten Island | 1,970 | 12/18/2022 | $770,000 |
| 88 Mallow St, Staten Island | 1,560 | ||
| 827 Rossville Ave, Staten Island | 1,589 | ||
| 825 Rossville Ave, Staten Island | 1,370 | 09/14/2021 | $645,000 |
| 97 Mallow St, Staten Island | 1,480 | 09/20/2024 | $775,000 |
| 91 Mallow St, Staten Island | 1,699 | ||
| 473 Correll Ave, Staten Island | 1,469 | 05/27/2014 | |
| 831 Rossville Ave, Staten Island | 1,370 | 08/12/2004 | |
| 829 Rossville Ave, Staten Island | 1,589 | ||
| 69 Mason Blvd, Staten Island | 3,478 | 05/20/2019 | |
| 753 Rossville Ave, Staten Island | 2,800 | 04/17/2012 | |
| 89 Mallow St, Staten Island | 1,480 | 11/06/2020 | $645,000 |
| 477 Correll Ave, Staten Island | 1,469 | ||
| 501 Correll Ave, Staten Island | 1,500 |
Nearby ZIP Codes for 94 Mallow Street, Staten Island
| 10306, New York City, NY |
| 10307, New York City, NY |
| 10308, New York City, NY |
| 10311, New York City, NY |
| 10312, New York City, NY |
| 10314, New York City, NY |