Ulster County  »  12428  »  Hickory St  »  12 Hickory St

12 Hickory Street, Ellenville, NY 12428 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

12 Hickory Street, Ellenville, NY 12428
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 12 Hickory Street, Ellenville
Zip code 12428
County Ulster
Municipality Wawarsing
Parcel ID 83.69-4-28

Sales & Tax Overview for 12 Hickory Street, Ellenville

Sale date 12/16/2015
Sale price $115,000
Arm's length
Property tax $6,367

Lot & Building Information for 12 Hickory Street, Ellenville

Building sqft 28,832
Building class Other Storage, Warehouse and Distribution Facilities (449)
Acreage 1.29
Year built 1978
Stories 2
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Comm/public
Industrial sqft
Story height
Elevator 1
Sprinkler coverage

Other Property Data for 12 Hickory Street, Ellenville

• • Improvements for 12 Hickory Street, Ellenville , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 12 Hickory Street, Ellenville

How many sq. ft. does 12 Hickory Street, Ellenville, NY 12428 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Other Storage, Warehouse and Distribution Facilities (449) located at 12 Hickory Street, Ellenville, NY 12428 has a total of 28,832 square feet and a current price per square foot of $3.

What is the year built & the current market value of 12 Hickory Street, Ellenville, NY 12428?

12 Hickory Street, Ellenville, NY 12428 was built in 1978 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $240,250.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 12 Hickory Street, Ellenville

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 12 Hickory Street, Ellenville, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
12/16/2015 $115,000
06/09/2003 $260,000
01/18/2000 $95,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 12 Hickory Street, Ellenville with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 12 Hickory Street, Ellenville

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
12/16/2015 - D
01/15/2016 - R
Deed
06/09/2003 - D
08/11/2003 - R
Deed
01/18/2000 - D
01/25/2000 - R
Deed
03/22/1999 - D
12/23/1999 - R
Deed
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 12 Hickory Street, Ellenville

Access detailed property tax data for 12 Hickory Street, Ellenville, NY 12428. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $6,367
Market value $240,250
Assessed value $144,150

Assessment History for 12 Hickory Street, Ellenville

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 12 Hickory Street, Ellenville, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $205,929 $144,150 44.1673 $6,367 +10.28%
2024 $203,028 $144,150 40.05 $5,773 -10.20%
2023 $177,963 $144,150 44.6 $6,429 -10.10%
2022 $158,407 $144,150 49.61 $7,151 -3.74%
2021 $153,351 $144,150 51.54 $7,429 -4.71%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 6,995
Median age 42.5
Average household income $82,955
Family households 65.9%
Occupied housing units 2,842
Owner occupied units 58.9%
Average number of people per household 2.34
Median year structure built 1954
Median value for units with a mortgage $239,000
Median value for units without a mortgage $237,700

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 12 Hickory Street, Ellenville, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) A, X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 12 Hickory Street, Ellenville to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 12 Hickory Street, Ellenville

Here are the neighbors for 12 Hickory Street, Ellenville.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
17-19 Camp Woods Ln, Ellenville 1,910 11/07/2014
43-47 N Main St, Ellenville 3,536 06/01/2012 $300,000
13 Elting CT, Ellenville 1,428 04/04/2011
16 Hickory St, Ellenville 1,349 09/30/2004 $121,900
2 Elias Acres, Ellenville 3,216 12/13/2010
24 Hickory St, Ellenville 1,756 08/30/2012
45 Camp Woods Ln, Ellenville 2,119 04/20/2023 $1
4 Hickory St, Ellenville 09/30/2022 $1,000
5 Elias Acres, Ellenville 2,584 09/02/2021 $295,000
48 Canal St, Ellenville 3,276 07/11/2023 $13,748