Ulster County  »  12428  »  Liberty St  »  2 Liberty St

2 Liberty Street, Ellenville, NY 12428 Property Information

2 Liberty Street, Ellenville, NY 12428 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

2 Liberty Street, Ellenville, NY 12428
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 2 Liberty Street, Ellenville
Zip code 12428
County Ulster
Municipality Wawarsing
Parcel ID 83.311-2-24.200

Sales & Tax Overview for 2 Liberty Street, Ellenville

Current property tax $0

Lot & Building Information for 2 Liberty Street, Ellenville

Building sqft 7,747
Building class Office Building (652)
Acreage 0.42
Year last altered 1985
Stories 2
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Comm/public
Office sqft
Story height

Other Property Data for 2 Liberty Street, Ellenville

• • Improvements for 2 Liberty Street, Ellenville , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 2 Liberty Street, Ellenville

How many square feet does 2 Liberty Street, Ellenville, NY 12428 have?

This Office Building (652) located at 2 Liberty Street, Ellenville, NY 12428 has a total of 7,747 square feet.

What is the market value of 2 Liberty Street, Ellenville, NY 12428?

The current market value is $712,667.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 2 Liberty Street, Ellenville

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 2 Liberty Street, Ellenville, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 2 Liberty Street, Ellenville

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 2 Liberty Street, Ellenville

Access detailed property tax data for 2 Liberty Street, Ellenville, NY 12428. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $18,886
Current property tax $0
Market value $712,667
Assessed value $427,600

Assessment History for 2 Liberty Street, Ellenville

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 2 Liberty Street, Ellenville, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $610,857 $427,600 44.1673 $18,886 +10.28%
2024 $602,254 $427,600 40.05 $17,125 -10.20%
2023 $527,901 $427,600 44.6 $19,071 -10.10%
2022 $469,890 $427,600 49.61 $21,213 -3.74%
2021 $454,894 $427,600 51.54 $22,039 -4.71%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 6,995
Median age 42.5
Average household income $82,955
Family households 65.9%
Occupied housing units 2,842
Owner occupied units 58.9%
Average number of people per household 2.34
Median year structure built 1954
Median value for units with a mortgage $239,000
Median value for units without a mortgage $237,700

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 2 Liberty Street, Ellenville, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 2 Liberty Street, Ellenville to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 2 Liberty Street, Ellenville

Here are the neighbors for 2 Liberty Street, Ellenville.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
116 Canal St, Ellenville 3,328
15 Dewitt St, Ellenville 1,032
3 Claire CT, Ellenville 1,764 04/26/2018 $120,000
4 Liberty St, Ellenville 1,424
4 Bogardus Pl, Ellenville 3,272 02/10/2021 $262,250
9 Claire CT, Ellenville 1,812
122 Canal St, Ellenville 2,480 12/30/2022 $340,000
110 Canal St, Ellenville 2,272 01/06/2022 $285,000
5 Liberty St, Ellenville 1,360 11/01/2004 $82,500
12 Claire CT, Ellenville 1,872
13 Dewitt St, Ellenville 1,144 04/29/2005 $106,500