Ulster County  »  12428  »  Warren St  »  9-11 Warren St

9-11 Warren Street, Ellenville, NY 12428 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

9-11 Warren Street, Ellenville, NY 12428
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 9-11 Warren Street, Ellenville
Zip code 12428
County Ulster
Municipality Wawarsing
Parcel ID 83.77-7-14

Sales & Tax Overview for 9-11 Warren Street, Ellenville

Sale date 06/25/2024
Sale price $550,000
Arm's length
Property tax $6,846

Lot & Building Information for 9-11 Warren Street, Ellenville

Building sqft 4,834
Building class Converted Residence (483)
Acreage 0.13
Year built 1930
Year last altered 1965
Stories 2
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Comm/public
Story height

Other Property Data for 9-11 Warren Street, Ellenville

• • Improvements for 9-11 Warren Street, Ellenville , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 9-11 Warren Street, Ellenville

How many sq. ft. does 9-11 Warren Street, Ellenville, NY 12428 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Converted Residence (483) located at 9-11 Warren Street, Ellenville, NY 12428 has a total of 4,834 square feet and a current price per square foot of $113.

What is the year built & the current market value of 9-11 Warren Street, Ellenville, NY 12428?

9-11 Warren Street, Ellenville, NY 12428 was built in 1930 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $258,333.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 9-11 Warren Street, Ellenville

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 9-11 Warren Street, Ellenville, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
06/25/2024 $550,000
09/21/2023 $339,500
12/09/2004 $155,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 9-11 Warren Street, Ellenville with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 9-11 Warren Street, Ellenville

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
06/25/2024 - D
08/20/2024 - R
Deed
09/21/2023 - D
10/11/2023 - R
Deed
12/09/2004 - D
01/11/2005 - R
Deed
03/17/2004 - D
03/18/2004 - R
Deed
04/29/2003 - D
05/02/2003 - R
Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 9-11 Warren Street, Ellenville

Access detailed property tax data for 9-11 Warren Street, Ellenville, NY 12428. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $6,846
Market value $258,333
Assessed value $155,000

Assessment History for 9-11 Warren Street, Ellenville

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 9-11 Warren Street, Ellenville, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $221,429 $155,000 44.1673 $6,846 +10.28%
2024 $218,310 $155,000 40.05 $6,208 -10.20%
2023 $191,358 $155,000 44.6 $6,913 -10.10%
2022 $170,330 $155,000 49.61 $7,690 -3.74%
2021 $164,894 $155,000 51.54 $7,989 -4.71%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 6,995
Median age 42.5
Average household income $82,955
Family households 65.9%
Occupied housing units 2,842
Owner occupied units 58.9%
People per household (average) 2.34
Median year structure built 1954
Median value for units with a mortgage $239,000
Median value for units without a mortgage $237,700

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 9-11 Warren Street, Ellenville, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 9-11 Warren Street, Ellenville to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 9-11 Warren Street, Ellenville

Here are the neighbors for 9-11 Warren Street, Ellenville.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
115 S Main St, Ellenville 2,040 04/19/2023 $319,000
61 Center St, Ellenville 3,365 01/23/2024
119 S Main St, Ellenville 2,080 08/07/2008 $84,000
32 Maple Ave, Ellenville 2,575 08/22/2018 $22,000
59 Center St, Ellenville 3,148 01/23/2024
18 Bartlett St, Ellenville 2,259 04/24/2017 $112,000
34 Maple Ave, Ellenville 2,044 12/21/2012
30 Maple Ave, Ellenville 3,190 01/25/2013
12 Warren St, Ellenville 1,900 01/29/2021 $174,900
16 Warren St, Ellenville 1,799 12/20/2022 $253,000