Ulster County  »  12428  »  S Main St  »  106 S Main St

106 South Main Street, Ellenville, NY 12428 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

106 South Main Street, Ellenville, NY 12428
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 106 South Main Street, Ellenville
Zip code 12428
County Ulster
Municipality Wawarsing
Parcel ID 83.311-4-23

Sales & Tax Overview for 106 South Main Street, Ellenville

Sale date 03/25/2021
Sale price $690,000
Arm's length
Property tax $26,191

Lot & Building Information for 106 South Main Street, Ellenville

Building sqft 2,372
Building class Minimart (486)
Acreage 0.3
Year last altered 1980
Stories 1
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Comm/public
Story height
Air conditioning coverage 100%

Other Property Data for 106 South Main Street, Ellenville

• • Improvements for 106 South Main Street, Ellenville , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 106 South Main Street, Ellenville

How many sq. ft. does 106 South Main Street, Ellenville, NY 12428 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Minimart (486) located at 106 South Main Street, Ellenville, NY 12428 has a total of 2,372 square feet and a current price per square foot of $290.

What is the market value of 106 South Main Street, Ellenville, NY 12428?

The current market value is $988,333.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 106 South Main Street, Ellenville

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 106 South Main Street, Ellenville, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
03/25/2021 $690,000
06/29/2015 $325,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 106 South Main Street, Ellenville with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 106 South Main Street, Ellenville

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
03/25/2021 - D
03/29/2021 - R
Deed
06/29/2015 - D
07/27/2015 - R
Deed
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 106 South Main Street, Ellenville

Access detailed property tax data for 106 South Main Street, Ellenville, NY 12428. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $26,191
Market value $988,333
Assessed value $593,000

Assessment History for 106 South Main Street, Ellenville

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 106 South Main Street, Ellenville, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $847,143 $593,000 44.1673 $26,191 +10.28%
2024 $835,211 $593,000 40.05 $23,750 -10.20%
2023 $732,099 $593,000 44.6 $26,448 -10.10%
2022 $651,648 $593,000 49.61 $29,419 -3.74%
2021 $630,851 $593,000 51.54 $30,563 -4.71%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 6,995
Median age 42.5
Average household income $82,955
Family households 65.9%
Occupied housing units 2,842
Owner occupied units 58.9%
Average number of people per household 2.34
Median year structure built 1954
Median value for units with a mortgage $239,000
Median value for units without a mortgage $237,700

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 106 South Main Street, Ellenville, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 106 South Main Street, Ellenville to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 106 South Main Street, Ellenville

Here are the neighbors for 106 South Main Street, Ellenville.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
151 Canal St, Ellenville 2,888 12/02/2015 $180,000
44 Warren St, Ellenville 2,340 02/06/2014 $124,000
21 Church St, Ellenville 1,631 08/29/2014 $25,500
153-157 Canal St, Ellenville 10,311
165 Canal St, Ellenville 3,309 12/14/2006 $156,000
38 Warren St, Ellenville 1,784 11/04/2020 $199,900
42 Warren St, Ellenville 5,696 02/11/2022 $289,000
26 Market St, Ellenville
19 Church St, Ellenville 2,116 09/13/2001 $75,000
7 Ann St, Ellenville 2,452 05/31/2022 $15,125